Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4312,132
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9682,466
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1991,988
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8485,498
ZhengzhouChina 8,2285,113
ZhijiangChina 7,9714,953
ZagrebCroatia 3,6982,298
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0562,521
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7171,688
ZahedanIran 3,2802,038
ZanjanIran 2,8241,755
ZacatecasMexico 13,5298,407
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9694,952
ZinderNiger 2,5421,579
ZhobPakistan 4,1262,564
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7496,058
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7506,059
ZamoscPoland 3,9922,480
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3122,679
ZigalovoRussia 7,4854,652
ZiganskRussia 8,4545,253
ZyryankaRussia 9,6435,992
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3242,687
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1652,588
ZanzibarTanzania 2,5351,575
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8751,787
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5882,229
ZitomirUkraine 3,8662,403
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6822,288
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7902,355
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1238,155
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3957,081
ZambeziZambia 3,4022,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -