Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9721,847
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0101,870
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1191,938
YaoundeCameroon 2,6471,645
YokoCameroon 2,4701,535
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4855,894
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8706,755
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3987,083
YanjiChina 9,3855,832
YichangChina 8,0745,017
YinchuanChina 7,5274,677
YiningChina 5,5543,451
YariguiesColombia 11,5277,163
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7226,663
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7476,678
YazdIran 2,8491,770
YakushimaJapan 9,8886,145
YamagataJapan 10,4206,475
YamaguchiJapan 9,8326,109
YokkaichiJapan 10,2466,367
YokohamaJapan 10,4856,515
YonagoJapan 9,9506,183
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3425,805
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3567,056
YeMyanmar 6,9714,332
YolaNigeria 2,2911,424
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4875,895
YurimaguasPeru 12,1797,568
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1533,202
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1996,338
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6562,272
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5967,827
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6337,229
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3267,660
York, PaUsa 10,4806,512
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6976,647
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6138,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -