Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2448,230
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7184,796
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6558,485
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3528,297
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5566,559
WoomeraAustralia 12,2327,601
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0426,862
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2445,745
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5656,565
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4317,103
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4567,119
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5516,556
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8126,719
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2336,980
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4407,109
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8456,739
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8389,842
WajimaJapan 10,1756,323
WakamatsuJapan 10,4196,474
WakayamaJapan 10,1526,309
WakkanaiJapan 10,1996,338
WajirKenya 1,7491,087
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,7112,928
WindhoekNamibia 4,5652,837
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6759,740
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7099,762
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7379,779
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6419,720
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4859,622
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4359,591
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5649,671
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5579,667
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6029,695
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6809,744
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7209,769
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5929,689
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4949,628
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6839,745
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5939,690
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6029,695
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0639,360
WintonNew Zealand 14,7039,136
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5869,685
WarsawPoland 4,1932,605
WroclawPoland 4,1882,602
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3295,797
Wad MedaniSudan 167104
Wadi HalfaSudan 703437
WauSudan 1,007626
WaddingtonUk 5,0763,154
Waco, TxUsa 12,5167,778
Wake IslandUsa 13,6748,497
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1977,579
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7887,325
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2176,970
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5647,808
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Warren, OhUsa 10,7366,671
Warren, PaUsa 10,5376,548
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5817,196
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5356,547
Washington, IaUsa 11,5247,161
Washington, InUsa 11,2907,016
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8117,339
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2226,352
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5757,193
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1946,956
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9376,797
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9906,829
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3397,046
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8487,363
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5967,206
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4837,757
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1277,536
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7866,703
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4026,464
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3607,059
West Point, GaUsa 11,4687,126
West Point, NyUsa 10,2036,340
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5097,152
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1596,934
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4517,737
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1227,532
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4007,706
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3226,414
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6176,598
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9656,814
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4166,472
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7037,272
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4026,464
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3866,454
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8176,722
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4377,107
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9306,792
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4857,137
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0298,096
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2556,994
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0876,890
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1838,192
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0386,859
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6496,618
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8156,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -