Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,0401,889
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6287,226
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4527,116
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6837,260
ViennaAustria 3,9212,436
VitebskBelarus 4,4142,743
VassourasBrazil 9,3075,784
VicosaBrazil 9,1665,696
VitoriaBrazil 8,9035,533
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7515,438
VarnaBulgaria 3,1001,926
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1596,313
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4247,720
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6247,223
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5897,202
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4877,759
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5257,783
ValdiviaChile 12,4467,734
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3477,672
VallenarChile 12,0607,494
ValparaisoChile 12,1987,580
VanguardiaColombia 11,6047,211
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4707,127
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9743,091
VestervigDenmark 5,0113,114
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7416,674
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6966,647
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8276,728
VilsandiEstonia 4,8403,007
VaasaFinland 5,3433,320
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6644,141
VeravalIndia 4,0282,503
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3953,353
ValentiaIreland 5,5213,431
VeniceItaly 3,8232,375
VeronaItaly 3,8822,412
VicenzaItaly 3,8652,402
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5282,193
ViterboItaly 3,5672,217
VolterraItaly 3,7122,307
VientianeLaos 7,4144,607
VarenaLithuania 4,3532,705
VilniusLithuania 4,3872,726
VeracruzMexico 13,2018,203
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7422,947
VaernesNorway 5,5773,466
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4683,398
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0913,785
VillarricaParaguay 10,6556,621
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3842,103
VanavaraRussia 7,3954,595
VasileviciRussia 4,0832,537
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5342,818
VerhojanskRussia 8,8595,505
ViljujskRussia 8,4105,226
VitimRussia 7,9574,945
Vize IslandRussia 7,4564,633
VladivostokRussia 9,5655,944
VolgogradRussia 3,8392,385
VologdaRussia 4,8993,044
VoronezRussia 4,0532,518
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0986,275
VytegraRussia 5,0603,144
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3782,099
ValenciaSpain 4,1602,585
ValladolidSpain 4,5942,855
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9093,051
VisbySweden 4,8252,999
VanTurkey 2,7531,711
ValleyUk 5,2853,284
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7572,335
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4558,361
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4827,135
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9457,423
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7637,931
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7287,288
Vevay, InUsa 11,1606,935
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9787,443
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6747,876
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2657,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -