Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1137,527
UaupesBrazil 11,0356,857
UbatubaBrazil 9,4825,892
UberabaBrazil 9,6305,984
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9516,805
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0323,749
UpernavikGreenland 8,3105,164
UummannaqGreenland 8,1775,081
UdineItaly 3,8342,383
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1901,983
UenoJapan 10,2166,348
UnzendakeJapan 9,7746,074
UrakawaJapan 10,4316,482
UshibukaJapan 9,7706,071
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4556,497
UwajimaJapan 9,9606,189
UkmergeLithuania 4,4612,772
UtenaLithuania 4,4782,783
UlaangomMongolia 6,5194,051
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5654,701
UlgiiMongolia 6,3443,943
UliastaiMongolia 6,8194,237
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4734,022
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8484,877
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6726,010
UfaRussia 4,7882,975
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4044,601
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6274,740
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4606,500
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7284,802
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7353,564
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7846,701
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1415,680
Ust-OlojRussia 9,9016,153
Umm BeninSudan 320199
UmeňSweden 5,4463,384
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7094,791
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4504,629
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1624,450
UrfaTurkey 2,4721,536
UsakTurkey 2,5851,606
Uman’Ukraine 3,6942,296
UzgorodUkraine 3,7912,356
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6946,645
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8846,763
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3057,025
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9876,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -