Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8502,393
TiranaAlbania 3,1141,935
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9531,835
TebessaAlgeria 3,2792,037
TimimounAlgeria 3,6312,256
TindoufAlgeria 4,3912,729
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2942,047
TrelewArgentina 11,8137,341
TucumanArgentina 11,5347,167
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7717,315
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7717,314
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4097,711
TibooburraAustralia 12,7107,898
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0658,119
TshaneBotswana 4,5552,831
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2285,735
TarauacaBrazil 11,6697,251
TauaBrazil 8,3815,208
TefeBrazil 10,8846,763
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9245,546
TeresinaBrazil 8,6045,347
TiriosBrazil 9,7806,078
TorresBrazil 10,1296,294
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9155,540
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0416,239
TriunfoBrazil 8,2075,100
TucuruiBrazil 9,2935,775
TuriacuBrazil 8,7715,450
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6656,006
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4877,138
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1196,910
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0256,851
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8296,729
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8826,762
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5127,775
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4866,516
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5006,525
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5666,566
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0155,602
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3897,699
TaiyuanChina 8,0925,028
TaoyuanChina 9,1505,686
TengchongChina 6,8924,283
TønderDenmark 4,8232,997
TylstrupDenmark 4,9973,105
TystofteDenmark 4,7682,963
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8546,745
TahrirEgypt 1,6841,047
TantaEgypt 1,6961,054
TallinEstonia 4,9133,053
TartuEstonia 4,7712,965
TampereFinland 5,1483,199
TurkuFinland 5,0633,146
ToulonFrance 3,9662,465
ToulouseFrance 4,2862,663
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,72512,257
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,12811,886
TchibanGabon 3,1341,947
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1341,948
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4572,770
TamaleGhana 3,6902,293
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9211,815
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6351,638
TimehriGuyana 9,8996,151
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6207,842
TelaHonduras 12,5687,810
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8843,035
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8843,035
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7526,060
TabrizIran 2,8391,765
TeheranIran 2,9081,807
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8391,143
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1361,948
TarvisioItaly 3,8602,399
TermoliItaly 3,3822,102
TorinoItaly 4,0132,494
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0312,505
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1661,968
TrevicoItaly 3,2842,041
TrevisoItaly 3,8432,388
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7762,346
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0202,498
TabouIvory Coast 4,5342,818
TadotsuJapan 10,0276,231
TakadaJapan 10,2996,400
TakamatsuJapan 10,0526,247
TakayamaJapan 10,2546,372
TanegashimaJapan 9,9066,156
TatenoJapan 10,4986,523
TateyamaJapan 10,5226,539
TokushimaJapan 10,1066,280
TokyoJapan 10,4846,515
TomakomaiJapan 10,3186,412
TottoriJapan 10,0256,230
ToyamaJapan 10,2286,356
ToyookaJapan 10,0736,259
TsuJapan 10,2496,369
TsurugaJapan 10,1746,322
TsuyamaJapan 10,0216,227
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7012,921
TripoliLebanon 2,1211,318
TobrukLibya 2,0071,247
TripoliLibya 2,7251,693
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5762,844
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,1792,597
TolanaroMadagascar 4,7802,971
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,5022,798
ThyoloMalawi 3,5432,201
TawauMalaysia 9,3815,830
TessalitMali 3,3742,097
TimbuktuMali 3,7952,359
TombMali 3,7942,358
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6762,905
TacubayaMexico 13,4578,363
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1718,185
TarialanMongolia 7,2184,486
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9334,308
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1594,449
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4414,624
TangierMorocco 4,4152,744
TarfayaMorocco 4,8693,026
TazaMorocco 4,1942,606
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7954,223
TaungooMyanmar 6,7614,201
ThandweMyanmar 6,5474,068
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1059,386
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6929,751
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7779,183
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4589,606
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5599,669
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6349,715
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6159,703
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4939,627
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0029,323
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1219,396
TahouaNiger 2,9281,819
TillaberyNiger 3,3432,077
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4065,845
TromsoNorway 6,0873,783
TrondheimNorway 5,5843,470
ThumraitOman 2,2981,428
TacnaPeru 11,8597,369
TarapotoPeru 12,2227,595
TrujilloPeru 12,5577,803
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9346,173
TorunPoland 4,3392,697
TimisoaraRomania 3,5162,185
TambovRussia 4,2082,615
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2242,625
TaraRussia 5,7703,585
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4424,003
TermezRussia 4,1792,597
TernejRussia 9,8496,121
TobolskRussia 5,5733,463
TomskRussia 6,3063,919
Tot’MaRussia 5,0043,110
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5523,450
TuapseRussia 3,2282,006
TuraRussia 7,3784,585
TurukhanskRussia 6,8954,285
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,067663
TortosaSpain 4,1682,590
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3413,319
TokerSudan 635394
TartousSyria 2,1701,348
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1805,705
TaboraTanzania 2,3001,429
TakThailand 7,0754,396
TrangThailand 7,3354,558
TabligboTogo 3,5282,192
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5054,664
TunisTunisia 3,2282,006
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3632,090
TireeUk 5,6263,496
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2583,268
TernopilUkraine 3,8242,377
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6736,633
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4477,113
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3507,053
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5497,177
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5447,173
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5167,156
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7126,656
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9406,177
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8627,371
Temple, TxUsa 12,5607,805
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1247,534
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7677,312
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8916,768
Toledo, IaUsa 11,5277,163
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9106,779
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7967,951
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9007,395
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3566,435
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6067,833
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2896,394
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4298,345
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1127,526
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6647,248
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1126,905
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5362,819
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2156,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -