Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0222,499
ShkoderAlbania 3,1991,988
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4632,152
SaltaArgentina 11,5207,159
San AntonioArgentina 11,7687,312
San LuisArgentina 11,7637,310
San RafaelArgentina 11,9717,439
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6317,227
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4667,125
SarmientoArgentina 12,1417,544
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5888,444
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5928,446
SalzburgAustria 4,0042,488
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1771,974
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1071,931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1871,981
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6674,143
SaveBenin 3,3762,098
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1206,910
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4152,122
SalvadorBrazil 8,4385,243
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5086,530
SantaremBrazil 9,7866,081
SantosBrazil 9,6195,978
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7046,030
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6255,981
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1765,081
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1116,283
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5946,583
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4275,858
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6795,393
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7925,463
São PauloBrazil 9,6335,986
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6535,999
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4717,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5145,291
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4325,240
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2565,752
SobralBrazil 8,2975,156
SoureBrazil 9,0765,640
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9825,582
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5896,580
SurubimBrazil 7,9554,943
SadovoBulgaria 3,0391,889
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0201,877
SofiaBulgaria 3,1321,946
SiemreapCambodia 7,6444,750
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0125,600
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9387,418
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4225,855
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2147,590
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3055,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3335,799
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5217,159
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6896,642
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1805,705
Scott, SkCanada 11,5957,205
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2905,773
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2625,756
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8466,118
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5786,574
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9896,829
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9226,787
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5557,181
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7945,465
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2345,738
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7247,286
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7307,289
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9605,568
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1923,226
SalCape Verde 5,9093,672
SantiagoChile 12,1677,561
SewellChile 12,1457,547
ShanghaiChina 9,0155,602
ShantouChina 8,7435,433
ShenyangChina 8,9395,555
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1357,541
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4277,101
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4837,757
SibenikCroatia 3,5022,176
SplitCroatia 3,4582,149
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6682,900
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9283,062
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7316,668
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6646,626
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6496,617
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7386,673
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6376,610
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7286,666
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7906,705
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7796,698
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8396,735
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6006,587
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6656,627
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7656,690
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8286,729
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7216,662
San GabrielEcuador 12,1667,560
SalloumEgypt 1,9231,195
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6771,042
SohagEgypt 1,222759
St. KatrineEgypt 1,463909
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8307,972
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3917,078
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7723,587
StrasbourgFrance 4,3102,678
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2885,771
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4795,890
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1711,970
SchleswigGermany 4,7612,959
StuttgartGermany 4,2562,645
SamosGreece 2,5191,565
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7151,687
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3651,469
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1225,047
SiguiriGuinea 4,5272,813
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7397,916
SzegedHungary 3,5992,237
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8142,370
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8544,259
SagarIndia 4,9013,045
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6922,916
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0047,460
SemnanIran 3,0381,888
ShahroudIran 3,2031,991
ShirazIran 2,5691,597
ShannonIreland 5,4893,411
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9132,431
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3112,057
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0251,880
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8162,371
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6252,253
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0711,909
SigonellaItaly 2,9811,853
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3812,722
SagaJapan 9,7606,065
SaigoJapan 9,9226,166
SakaiJapan 9,9376,175
SakataJapan 10,3516,432
SapporoJapan 10,2816,389
SaseboJapan 9,7126,035
SendaiJapan 10,4646,502
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0196,226
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7926,085
ShinjoJapan 10,3956,460
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2336,359
ShirakawaJapan 10,4586,499
ShizuokaJapan 10,3996,462
SumotoJapan 10,1256,292
SuttsuJapan 10,2116,345
SuwaJapan 10,3306,419
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9178,027
SavannakhetLaos 7,6594,759
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5542,830
SiluteLithuania 4,5212,810
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1121,934
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,8462,390
SalimaMalawi 3,2712,033
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3535,812
SibuMalaysia 8,7905,462
SanMali 4,0282,503
SegouMali 4,1682,590
SikassoMali 4,1562,583
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6392,883
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2788,251
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3324,556
SainshandMongolia 7,8204,859
SafiMorocco 4,5972,856
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6202,871
SittweMyanmar 6,3723,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4659,610
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2953,290
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0284,367
SaiqOman 2,7571,713
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3041,432
SurOman 2,9281,820
SialkotPakistan 4,6212,871
SibbiPakistan 3,9252,439
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7486,679
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3127,651
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0276,231
SandomierzPoland 4,0222,499
SniezkaPoland 4,1872,602
SuwalkiPoland 4,3652,712
SzczecinPoland 4,4852,787
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7202,933
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1223,804
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3316,420
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,7702,964
Satu MareRomania 3,6892,292
SibiuRomania 3,4482,143
SulinaRomania 3,2962,048
SadrinskRussia 5,2133,239
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9373,068
SalekhardRussia 6,1883,846
SaratovRussia 4,1742,594
SejmcanRussia 9,8736,135
SelagoncyRussia 8,0545,005
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8146,720
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7025,407
SmolenskRussia 4,3542,705
SociRussia 3,1861,980
SortovalaRussia 5,1303,188
SuntarRussia 8,2255,111
SurgutRussia 6,0213,742
SverdlovskRussia 5,1563,204
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3243,308
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0536,247
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3022,052
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3872,105
SingaporeSingapore 7,9794,958
SliacSlovakia 3,8732,407
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3365,802
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0515,624
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6142,867
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4932,792
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6252,874
SevilleSpain 4,4832,786
SennarSudan 255159
ShambatSudan 85
ShendiSudan 15596
StenseleSweden 5,6213,493
StockholmSweden 5,0073,111
StorlienSweden 5,5353,439
SundsvallSweden 5,3503,325
SantisSwitzerland 4,1172,558
SongeaTanzania 2,9421,828
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5924,718
SongkhlaThailand 7,4504,630
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2274,491
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2444,501
SurinThailand 7,5734,706
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5212,188
SokodeTogo 3,4862,166
SfaxTunisia 3,0461,893
SousseTunisia 3,1271,943
SamsunTurkey 2,8791,789
SiirtTurkey 2,6471,645
SivasTurkey 2,7201,690
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6642,277
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1683,212
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7183,553
SarataUkraine 3,3932,108
SarnyUkraine 4,0032,488
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2372,012
SumyUkraine 3,9242,439
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6201,628
SaltoUruguay 10,9536,806
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4188,338
Safford, AzUsa 13,3058,268
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9116,159
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4677,126
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5527,179
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9237,409
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Salem, InUsa 11,2166,970
Salem, OrUsa 12,8487,984
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7577,927
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7797,941
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7517,924
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7508,545
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5438,416
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3316,420
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7348,535
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1956,956
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7818,564
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7188,524
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1196,909
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6806,637
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1966,957
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3367,666
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2037,583
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2166,970
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5567,802
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5707,811
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0717,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4067,709
Selma, AlUsa 11,6857,261
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1256,292
Seymour, InUsa 11,2166,970
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1966,957
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1557,553
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2047,584
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7207,283
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6597,245
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0856,888
Southport, NcUsa 10,8386,735
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5397,170
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8376,734
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6917,265
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3807,693
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2046,962
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4337,105
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8657,373
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6567,243
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3587,058
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5517,178
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9816,824
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2036,340
State College, PaUsa 10,5096,530
State University, MsUsa 11,7907,327
State University, NmUsa 13,1908,197
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7296,667
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5017,768
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5887,201
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4678,369
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6297,226
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0346,235
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0537,490
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0676,877
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6317,849
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7237,285
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7937,328
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2706,382
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2712,654
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3577,057
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8266,728
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2616,377
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7092,926
SocotraYemen 2,3231,444
SenangaZambia 3,6692,280
SerenjeZambia 3,2161,999
SeshekeZambia 3,7862,353
SolweziZambia 3,1631,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -