Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2787,009
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0586,872
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5667,187
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1737,565
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2496,990
RosarioArgentina 11,2466,988
RichmondAustralia 13,5548,422
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
RecifeBrazil 7,8804,897
RemansoBrazil 8,6835,396
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4017,085
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2795,766
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0286,231
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8706,134
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8147,341
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9646,813
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5677,188
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5717,190
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3395,803
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0857,510
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7636,067
RuoqiangChina 5,9723,711
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5847,199
RandersDenmark 4,9243,060
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8856,764
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6966,647
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8939,876
RumipambaEcuador 12,3007,643
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,572977
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,390863
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,555966
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3205,792
RostockGermany 4,6422,884
RhodesGreece 2,3551,463
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6614,139
ReykhólarIceland 6,8504,257
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7724,208
RamsarIran 2,9671,844
RashtIran 2,9421,828
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3173,304
RadicofaniItaly 3,6222,251
Resia PassItaly 4,0182,497
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6782,286
RivoltoItaly 3,8342,382
Rolle PassItaly 3,9202,436
RomeItaly 3,5022,176
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5032,177
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,8022,363
RumoiJapan 10,2636,378
RigaLatvia 4,6512,890
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4982,795
RodriguesMauritius 5,1753,216
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0734,396
RabatMorocco 4,4282,752
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7644,203
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,9812,474
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3199,519
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1439,410
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7059,760
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6799,743
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8059,200
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6169,704
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8479,848
RivasNicaragua 12,5997,829
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9722,468
RebolyRussia 5,3653,334
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5832,226
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7911,113
RagaSudan 1,089677
RashadSudan 446277
RenkSudan 429267
RumbekSudan 1,027638
RanongThailand 7,1664,453
Roi EtThailand 7,5664,701
RizeTurkey 2,9301,821
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9312,443
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4822,164
RomnyUkraine 3,9112,430
RovnoUkraine 3,9322,444
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6711,660
RochaUruguay 10,7026,651
Racine, WiUsa 11,1276,915
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8156,721
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0077,461
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0087,462
Reading, PaUsa 10,3816,451
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2908,259
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2377,604
Redding, CaUsa 13,2588,239
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6278,468
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2498,233
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1746,944
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6216,600
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6216,600
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8406,736
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3687,064
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3856,453
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6547,242
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2506,991
Rockville, InUsa 11,2326,980
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6597,245
Rome, GaUsa 11,4147,093
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2316,979
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0378,102
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9248,031
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4476,492
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5187,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -