Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7292,317
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1851,979
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2502,020
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2375,118
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3395,803
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7716,072
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0187,468
QuinteroChile 12,2277,598
QingdaoChina 8,8005,468
QiqiharChina 8,8395,493
QuitoEcuador 12,2627,620
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7859,188
QuettaPakistan 3,8542,395
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5187,779
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4907,140
Quang TriVietnam 7,9204,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -