Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,51310,883
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4964,037
ParanaArgentina 11,1936,955
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8306,730
PehuajoArgentina 11,4097,089
PergaminoArgentina 11,2486,990
PigeArgentina 11,4847,136
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5067,150
PosadasArgentina 10,6556,621
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0776,883
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0847,509
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9896,828
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3186,411
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2116,345
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1763,838
ParakouBenin 3,3202,063
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1175,044
ParacatuBrazil 9,4375,865
ParanaBrazil 9,3785,828
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8866,143
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9556,186
ParintinsBrazil 10,0106,220
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4295,238
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3436,427
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4505,873
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5305,301
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2725,140
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8315,488
PeixeBrazil 9,4345,863
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5065,286
PicosBrazil 8,5305,301
PiraiBrazil 9,3395,803
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6045,968
PompeuBrazil 9,3215,792
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4926,520
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5015,904
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1536,309
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9556,808
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2886,393
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3965,839
PosseBrazil 9,2795,766
PlevenBulgaria 3,1821,977
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0451,892
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7924,842
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5537,179
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6195,977
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2266,355
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3836,452
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7396,673
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8605,506
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3897,699
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2897,015
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3867,075
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9377,418
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0787,505
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3987,083
ParronChile 12,1747,565
Puerto AysenChile 12,4187,717
Puerto MonttChile 12,4417,731
Punta ArenasChile 12,2797,630
PingbianChina 8,2545,129
PeralesColombia 11,7577,306
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8916,768
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5587,804
PragueCzech Republic 4,1752,594
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9206,786
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7166,659
PoloDominican Republic 10,8726,756
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7396,673
PichilingueEcuador 12,3957,703
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5017,768
PuyoEcuador 12,2467,610
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7441,084
ParisFrance 4,6002,859
PerpignanFrance 4,1302,567
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1175,044
Port-GentilGabon 3,1811,977
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4678,369
PotsdamGermany 4,4362,757
PatrasGreece 2,7321,698
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6105,351
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7184,796
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9466,181
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9676,815
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2317,600
PecsHungary 3,6332,258
PambanIndia 5,1063,173
PuneIndia 4,3932,730
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6674,764
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5945,340
PadovaItaly 3,8362,384
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9422,450
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1331,947
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1521,958
PantelleriaItaly 3,1121,934
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8592,398
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4922,170
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6012,238
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4602,150
PiacenzaItaly 3,8982,422
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7602,337
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7302,318
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3892,106
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2202,001
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4802,162
PrizziItaly 3,0951,923
PakseLaos 7,8074,851
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4664,639
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8192,994
PlaisanceMauritius 4,8573,018
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5278,406
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2362,011
PatheinMyanmar 6,6174,112
PutaoMyanmar 6,7684,206
PyiMyanmar 6,6334,122
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0119,328
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6629,732
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5179,642
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5189,643
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2657,621
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0341,886
PohangNorth Korea 9,5905,959
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1955,714
PadidanPakistan 3,8792,410
PanjgurPakistan 3,4922,170
ParachinarPakistan 4,2662,651
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3882,105
PeshawarPakistan 4,4042,736
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9158,025
PilarParaguay 10,8686,753
PiscoPeru 12,3877,697
PiuraPeru 12,6407,854
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6207,221
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3145,788
PoznanPoland 4,3222,686
PrzemyslPoland 3,9052,426
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7452,948
PortalegrePortugal 4,6852,911
Porto Portugal 4,8583,019
PavelecRussia 4,2862,663
PecoraRussia 5,8093,610
PermRussia 5,1033,171
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8086,716
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1413,195
PjatigorskRussia 3,3152,060
PoronajskRussia 10,1176,287
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4242,128
Providenja BayRussia 10,8546,745
PskovRussia 4,7072,925
PodorSenegal 5,0613,145
PopradSlovakia 3,8862,415
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5623,457
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6212,872
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9322,443
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2043,234
Port SudanSudan 664413
ParamariboSuriname 9,5895,959
PiteňSweden 5,5913,474
PalmyraSyria 2,1841,357
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,69812,241
PhetchabunThailand 7,2944,533
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1954,471
PhraeThailand 7,1594,449
PhuketThailand 7,1954,471
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1794,461
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3664,577
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2494,505
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1026,278
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0683,149
PoltavaUkraine 3,7852,352
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8556,745
PradoUruguay 10,8806,761
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7776,697
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3647,061
Pana, IlUsa 11,4197,096
Paoli, InUsa 11,2166,970
Paris, IlUsa 11,3057,025
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3257,037
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9057,398
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3867,697
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3087,648
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1137,527
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8627,371
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6187,841
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7847,323
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3847,074
Perry, OkUsa 12,2057,584
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3496,431
Philo, OhUsa 10,8626,750
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3938,323
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8207,345
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9517,427
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2556,994
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6047,211
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7016,650
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2036,340
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9126,160
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7667,312
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6007,830
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2556,994
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7187,282
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5387,791
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3747,689
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2806,388
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5387,791
Portage, WiUsa 11,1336,918
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8146,098
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7657,932
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3357,044
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0427,483
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3047,646
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4926,520
Princeton, InUsa 11,4227,098
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9746,198
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5387,791
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9096,779
PetaukeZambia 3,3222,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -