Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9702,467
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4112,119
OranArgentina 11,3667,063
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9016,153
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0427,483
OstendeBelgium 4,7582,957
ObidosBrazil 9,8586,126
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6902,293
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1386,300
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1386,300
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4357,727
OdenseDenmark 4,8102,989
OtavaloEcuador 12,2267,597
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,66910,358
OuluFinland 5,5133,426
OroomiehIran 2,7421,704
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5822,226
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4002,734
ObihiroJapan 10,4276,480
OfunatoJapan 10,4936,520
OitaJapan 9,8776,138
OkayamaJapan 10,0286,231
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8026,091
OmaezakiJapan 10,3986,462
OmuJapan 10,3306,419
OnahamaJapan 10,5226,539
OsakaJapan 10,1656,317
OshimaJapan 10,4906,519
OtaruJapan 10,2526,371
OwaseJapan 10,2486,368
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3462,701
OujoaMorocco 4,0412,511
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2099,451
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8919,254
OphirNew Zealand 14,8439,224
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7579,792
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6809,122
OcotalNicaragua 12,5657,808
OrlandNorway 5,6323,500
OsloNorway 5,2393,255
OhotskRussia 9,6365,988
OkhotskRussia 9,6365,988
OlekminskRussia 8,3885,212
OlenekRussia 7,9854,962
OmskRussia 5,5983,479
OnegaRussia 5,3883,348
OrenburgRussia 4,4832,786
OymyakonRussia 9,4485,871
OviedoSpain 4,7632,960
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4753,402
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6243,495
OdessaUkraine 3,4332,133
OvrucUkraine 3,9862,477
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2456,987
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8517,365
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6826,638
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7507,923
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0046,838
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1056,279
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2907,637
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8627,371
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4707,128
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6387,854
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7667,311
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7697,313
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2907,016
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3867,075
Orono, MeUsa 9,6656,006
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1016,898
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2846,391
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8627,371
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3757,069
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8606,749
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0537,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -