Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2312,629
NeuquenArgentina 12,0027,458
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3107,028
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2219,459
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4457,733
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5258,405
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4717,750
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1926,955
NatitingouBenin 3,4252,128
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1935,713
NgaoundereCameroon 2,2611,405
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6231,630
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8215,481
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4507,736
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9855,584
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4905,897
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8556,745
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5357,168
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3526,433
N’DjamenaChad 1,9291,199
NanchangChina 8,5525,315
NanjingChina 8,7515,438
NanningChina 7,9084,914
NicosiaCyprus 2,1751,352
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7062,925
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6826,638
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8716,755
NegeleEthiopia 1,375854
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,27410,113
NandiFiji 16,27410,113
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2043,234
NancyFrance 4,3902,728
NantesFrance 4,7082,926
NiceFrance 3,9322,444
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5292,814
NurembergGermany 4,2392,634
NurnbergGermany 4,2412,636
NaxosGreece 2,4931,549
NanortalikGreenland 7,8324,867
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8494,877
NordGreenland 7,6754,769
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1755,080
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5242,811
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9293,063
New DelhiIndia 4,7912,977
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3172,061
NaganoJapan 10,3126,408
NagasakiJapan 9,7386,052
NagoJapan 9,7586,064
NagoyaJapan 10,2706,382
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7446,055
NaraJapan 10,1916,333
NazeJapan 9,8466,119
NemuroJapan 10,5796,574
NiigataJapan 10,3306,419
NikkoJapan 10,4176,473
NobeokaJapan 9,9036,154
NairobiKenya 1,9351,203
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,48010,862
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0483,137
NidaLithuania 4,5242,811
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,6532,270
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,3842,724
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0311,883
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1771,974
NaraMali 4,2652,650
NioroMali 4,4842,787
NemaMauritania 4,2482,640
NouakchottMauritania 5,1553,203
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1289,401
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6599,730
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2879,500
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5019,632
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6067,833
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0931,300
NiameyNiger 3,2762,036
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9753,713
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1823,842
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1254,427
NawabshahPakistan 3,8892,417
NokkundiPakistan 3,4252,128
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0666,876
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4175,852
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9703,710
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4595,256
NikolaevRussia 3,4962,172
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7836,079
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0136,843
NizneangarskRussia 7,7714,829
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0984,410
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6593,517
NovgorodRussia 4,7732,966
NovosibirskRussia 6,1233,805
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3333,314
No. 6Sudan 573356
NyalaSudan 917570
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6554,757
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2024,475
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3434,563
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2114,481
NarathiwatThailand 7,6014,723
NigdeTurkey 2,4961,551
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3972,111
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5612,213
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9456,801
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9456,801
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4137,092
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0677,498
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9247,410
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9306,170
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2606,376
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6616,625
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,4127,092
New London, WiUsa 11,0926,892
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0457,485
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0667,498
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4597,121
New YorkUsa 10,2036,340
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2016,339
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2056,341
Newark, NjUsa 10,2296,356
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8156,720
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1706,941
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1367,542
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4687,126
Newport, TnUsa 11,1486,927
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9766,821
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5576,560
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8177,343
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0408,103
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9147,404
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0847,509
Norton, KsUsa 12,1247,534
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8436,738
NdolaZambia 3,2091,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -