Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9092,429
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1422,574
MilianaAlgeria 3,7782,348
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,0932,543
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6577,865
Malarg EArgentina 12,0897,512
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0767,504
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0776,883
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3677,063
MendozaArgentina 11,9887,450
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9817,445
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8926,769
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3448,292
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7238,528
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3426,427
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3916,457
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0068,082
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0188,089
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7527,924
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6497,860
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3377,666
MuharraqBahrain 2,2191,379
MinskBelarus 4,2832,662
MogilevBelarus 4,2702,654
MaunBotswana 4,0812,536
MacapaBrazil 9,3215,792
MacauBrazil 7,9534,942
MaceioBrazil 8,0224,985
MachadoBrazil 9,4995,903
ManausBrazil 10,3766,448
MarabaBrazil 9,2845,769
MaringaBrazil 10,1496,307
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7076,032
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9455,559
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4225,233
MonteiroBrazil 8,0975,032
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1175,666
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1365,056
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6485,374
MamfeCameroon 2,7661,719
MarouaCameroon 2,0621,282
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1186,287
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9517,426
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1506,929
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2567,616
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8827,383
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4197,718
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3085,784
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4805,891
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9686,194
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9946,210
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6217,222
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1806,326
Morden, MbCanada 11,3337,042
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4136,471
MoundouChad 1,9541,214
MatecanaColombia 11,8067,336
MoroniComoros 3,2552,023
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0102,492
MarstalDenmark 4,7582,956
Melville HallDominica 9,9466,180
MichesDominican Republic 10,6186,598
MocaDominican Republic 10,7506,680
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8116,718
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8436,738
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,6996,649
MilagroEcuador 12,4427,731
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8301,137
MinyaEgypt 1,401870
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9161,812
MassawaEritrea 739459
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0523,761
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0553,141
MarseilleFrance 4,0342,507
MontpellierFrance 4,1202,561
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5335,924
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,46211,472
MakokouGabon 2,7311,697
MayumbaGabon 3,2061,992
MitzicGabon 2,8341,761
MkamboGabon 2,6081,621
MoandaGabon 2,8451,768
MouilaGabon 3,0621,903
MagdeburgGermany 4,4632,773
MunichGermany 4,1042,550
MünsterGermany 4,6052,862
MethoniGreece 2,5931,611
MilosGreece 2,4811,542
MitiliniGreece 2,6731,661
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6781,664
MacentaGuinea 4,6322,878
MamouGuinea 4,8633,022
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1758,809
MiskolcHungary 3,7722,344
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5622,835
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0403,132
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2832,662
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1853,222
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2076,343
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2657,000
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3464,565
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1597,556
MashhadIran 3,5292,193
Malin HeadIreland 5,5723,463
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6802,287
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1481,956
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0151,873
MilanItaly 3,9672,465
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0102,492
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6102,243
ManIvory Coast 4,4532,767
MaebashiJapan 10,3956,459
MaizuruJapan 10,1196,288
MakurazakiJapan 9,8266,106
MatsueJapan 9,9266,168
MatsumotoJapan 10,3116,407
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9596,188
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0956,273
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2677,623
MishimaJapan 10,4386,486
MitoJapan 10,5126,532
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5306,543
MiyakoJapan 10,4866,516
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5545,937
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8816,140
MiyazakiJapan 9,9046,154
MombetsuJapan 10,3686,443
MoriokaJapan 10,4216,476
MuroranJapan 10,2896,393
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1026,278
MutsuJapan 10,3536,434
Ma’AnJordan 1,6531,027
MafraqJordan 1,9021,182
MombasaKenya 2,3151,439
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4832,786
MaseruLesotho 5,0243,122
MonroviaLiberia 4,7882,975
MisratahLibya 2,5651,594
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,7932,357
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,9482,453
MananjaryMadagascar 4,4412,760
MorondavaMadagascar 4,1922,605
MakhangaMalawi 3,5832,226
MangochiMalawi 3,3532,083
MwmosaMalawi 3,5392,199
MzimbaMalawi 3,0581,900
MzuzuMalawi 3,0121,872
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7674,826
MersingMalaysia 7,9304,928
MiriMalaysia 8,9625,569
MaleMaldives 4,6542,892
MenakaMali 3,2442,016
MoptiMali 3,9322,444
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8289,214
MazatlanMexico 13,8068,579
MeridaMexico 12,5137,776
Mexico CityMexico 13,4578,363
MonterreyMexico 13,1538,174
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6138,459
MaantyMongolia 7,6114,729
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5184,672
MatadMongolia 8,2265,112
MurenMongolia 7,0884,404
MarrakechMorocco 4,4692,777
MeknesMorocco 4,3142,681
MideltMorocco 4,2032,612
MaputoMozambique 4,6162,869
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,5122,182
MandalayMyanmar 6,6834,153
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6694,144
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1074,416
MindatMyanmar 6,4684,020
MonywaMyanmar 6,5824,090
MyeikMyanmar 7,1074,416
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7814,214
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5962,856
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5179,642
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2549,479
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2749,491
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1409,408
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6167,840
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6087,835
MagariaNiger 2,5631,593
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2301,386
MaradiNiger 2,7501,709
MaiduguriNigeria 2,1431,332
MakurdiNigeria 2,7551,712
MinnaNigeria 2,8981,801
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3655,819
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8043,607
MajisOman 2,6981,677
MasirahOman 2,8361,763
Muscat  Oman 2,8351,762
MultanPakistan 4,2742,656
MurreePakistan 4,5582,832
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6517,861
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9686,815
MoyobambaPeru 12,2737,627
MactanPhilippines 9,8516,122
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4135,849
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8773,031
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5411,579
MagadanRussia 10,0026,215
MahackalaRussia 3,3622,089
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4484,007
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4494,008
MarkovoRussia 10,4056,466
MinusinskRussia 6,6054,104
MogocaRussia 8,4325,239
MoscowRussia 4,4952,793
MurmanskRussia 5,9333,687
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,244773
MatamSenegal 4,8953,042
MogadishuSomalia 2,0601,280
MadridSpain 4,4432,761
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4492,765
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8472,391
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3362,694
MelillaSpain 4,1482,578
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0942,544
MalakalSudan 680422
MbabaneSwaziland 4,6652,899
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1712,592
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9134,296
Mae SariangThailand 6,9264,304
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0154,359
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6664,764
MalatyaTurkey 2,5961,613
MersinTurkey 2,3661,470
MuglaTurkey 2,4391,516
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1813,220
ManstonUk 4,8453,011
MeloUruguay 10,6316,606
MercedesUruguay 11,0066,840
MontevideoUruguay 10,8796,761
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3727,067
Madison, FlUsa 11,4057,087
Madison, InUsa 11,1416,923
Madison, NeUsa 11,7887,325
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2096,965
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9987,456
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0386,859
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6107,215
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2556,994
Marion, InUsa 11,1026,899
Marion, NcUsa 11,0686,878
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8846,763
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2387,605
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6046,590
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,2516,992
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8696,754
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0228,092
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4577,119
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3837,074
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0877,511
Medford, WiUsa 11,1506,929
Mellette, SdUsa 11,6947,267
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7487,300
Mena, ArUsa 12,0537,490
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8097,338
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4567,740
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6527,241
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4297,102
Midland, TxUsa 12,8617,992
Milan, MnUsa 11,5147,155
Milbank, SdUsa 11,5377,169
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9607,432
Milford, DeUsa 10,3686,443
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3037,024
Millen, GaUsa 11,2266,976
Millport, OhUsa 10,7366,671
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9306,171
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1226,911
Minden, NeUsa 11,9877,449
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3507,053
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3067,647
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8627,371
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3947,080
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4557,119
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0056,839
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5147,155
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6207,221
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7737,937
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3246,415
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7086,654
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0686,878
Moro, OrUsa 12,7667,933
Morris, MnUsa 11,4447,111
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3337,043
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9386,797
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7776,697
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4947,142
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8626,750
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8646,129
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4237,098
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9966,833
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1057,522
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6936,645
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1886,953
MaracayVenezuela 10,7746,695
MaturinVenezuela 10,3226,414
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1316,917
MeridaVenezuela 11,1996,959
MagoyeZambia 3,5562,209
MansaZambia 2,9971,862
MbalaZambia 2,7221,692
MfuweZambia 3,2111,995
MisamfuZambia 2,8611,778
MonguZambia 3,5822,226
MpikaZambia 3,0601,902
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,2532,021
Mt MakuluZambia 3,4962,172
MumbwaZambia 3,4612,150
MwinilungaZambia 3,1701,970
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,9702,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -