Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2032,612
LuandaAngola 3,4522,145
LuenaAngola 3,3472,080
La PlataArgentina 11,0336,856
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4717,128
La RiojaArgentina 11,7407,295
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5067,150
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3857,696
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0336,856
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1908,196
LavertonAustralia 12,9998,078
LearmonthAustralia 9,8216,103
LongreachAustralia 12,8687,997
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8697,997
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3448,913
Low HeadAustralia 13,1598,177
LinzAustria 3,9982,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6493,510
LerwickUk 5,6493,510
La PazBolivia 11,6077,213
LavrasBrazil 9,3945,838
LencoisBrazil 8,7145,415
LinharesBrazil 8,8415,494
LondrinaBrazil 10,0736,259
LomBulgaria 3,2592,025
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2076,964
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6236,601
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2736,384
Langara, BcCanada 12,1287,537
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5586,561
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9977,455
London, OnCanada 10,6426,613
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0775,641
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8906,767
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2717,625
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1033,171
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1677,561
LanzhouChina 7,3354,558
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1493,821
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3057,025
LimonCosta Rica 12,3737,689
LarnacaCyprus 2,1461,333
LimassolCyprus 2,1231,319
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0831,916
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7081,683
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9533,078
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6346,608
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7546,683
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6996,649
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7746,695
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3507,674
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4567,741
LuxorEgypt 1,120696
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8667,995
Laucala BayFiji 16,38110,179
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0663,148
Le MansFrance 4,6552,892
LilleFrance 4,6962,918
LyonFrance 4,2222,624
LambarnGabon 3,0501,895
LastourvilleGabon 2,8441,767
LibrevilleGabon 3,0471,893
LeipzigGermany 4,3662,713
LindenbergGermany 4,3842,724
LamiaGreece 2,7731,723
LarissaGreece 2,8481,770
LemnosGreece 2,7961,738
LimnosGreece 2,7961,737
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9456,180
LabeGuinea 4,8653,023
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,6399,718
La CeibaHonduras 12,5087,772
La MesaHonduras 12,6257,845
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9383,068
LudhianaIndia 4,7112,928
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9701,845
LatinaItaly 3,4462,141
LatronicoItaly 3,1591,963
LecceItaly 3,0741,910
LodwarKenya 1,429888
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3344,558
LiepajaLatvia 4,6492,889
LaukuvaLithuania 4,5352,818
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4672,776
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1001,926
LabuanMalaysia 9,0705,636
LuqaMalta 2,8781,788
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9436,179
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0238,714
LashioMyanmar 6,8414,251
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0639,360
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4769,617
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1189,394
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4209,582
LagosNigeria 3,3372,074
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4363,378
LillehammerNorway 5,3563,328
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5782,845
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7076,653
LimaPeru 12,4437,732
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7416,053
LisbonPortugal 4,8012,983
LeninbadRussia 4,5112,803
LevsiRussia 5,5863,471
LungiSierra Leone 5,0253,122
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7792,348
LanzaroteSpain 4,9413,070
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4632,773
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0502,516
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0302,504
LatakiaSyria 2,2391,392
LampangThailand 7,0884,405
LoeiThailand 7,3364,558
Lop BuriThailand 7,2724,519
LomeTogo 3,5702,218
LeemingUk 5,2103,237
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6493,510
London, EnglandUk 4,9383,069
London-GatwickUk 4,9133,053
LynehamUk 5,0293,125
L’VovUkraine 3,8832,413
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,5922,232
LozovajaUkraine 3,7192,311
LubnyUkraine 3,8252,377
LuckUkraine 3,9542,457
LuganskUkraine 3,7162,309
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2907,016
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4557,119
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1957,578
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2997,643
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4557,119
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0616,252
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6007,830
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8587,369
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6277,846
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3197,034
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4127,713
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3417,048
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3687,686
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9638,055
Larned, KsUsa 12,2037,583
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4657,746
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3418,290
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5266,541
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8627,371
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8916,146
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6547,242
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7877,325
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7937,328
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2556,994
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3247,037
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0686,878
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5187,157
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8546,745
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4787,754
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7776,075
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7937,328
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7766,696
Libby, MtUsa 12,2317,601
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8537,365
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6046,590
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5627,185
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9387,418
Llano, TxUsa 12,6937,887
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2357,603
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7048,516
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6878,505
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7068,517
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9528,049
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7456,677
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2426,986
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7907,327
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9657,435
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1946,335
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7107,898
Luling, TxUsa 12,6787,878
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1817,570
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7786,698
LivingstoneZambia 3,7882,354
LundaziZambia 3,1011,927
LusakaZambia 3,4782,161
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,4672,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -