Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2172,620
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8052,364
KhostAfghanistan 4,2362,632
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2802,660
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6177,219
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7866,702
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8432,388
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0971,925
KandiBenin 3,2392,013
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1877,573
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3936,458
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3956,460
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0846,888
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2556,373
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5266,541
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3786,449
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1685,697
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0066,218
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9783,093
KashiChina 4,9703,088
KunmingChina 7,3144,545
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9131,810
KhargaEgypt 1,117694
KosseirEgypt 1,185736
KajaaniFinland 5,4263,372
KuopioFinland 5,2733,277
KuusamoFinland 5,6063,484
KarlsruheGermany 4,3122,680
KasselGermany 4,4702,778
KonstanzGermany 4,1612,586
KumasiGhana 3,8482,391
KalamataGreece 2,6031,618
KerkiraGreece 2,9391,826
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4861,545
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1265,049
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0994,411
KankanGuinea 4,5642,836
KindiaGuinea 4,9543,078
KissidougouGuinea 4,6712,903
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8409,843
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5175,292
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5175,292
KeszthelyHungary 3,7422,326
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5894,094
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8813,655
KotaIndia 4,6162,869
KozhikodeIndia 4,6932,917
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4176,474
KermanIran 2,9731,848
KermanshahIran 2,5451,582
Khoram AbadIran 2,5361,576
KilkennyIreland 5,3923,351
KingstonJamaica 11,4257,099
KagoshimaJapan 9,8396,114
KanazawaJapan 10,1856,329
KaruizawaJapan 10,3556,434
KatsuuraJapan 10,5536,558
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4086,468
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2866,392
KobeJapan 10,1396,300
KochiJapan 10,0366,236
KofuJapan 10,3836,452
KumagayaJapan 10,4326,482
KumamotoJapan 9,8116,097
KumejimaJapan 9,6556,000
KureJapan 9,9256,167
KushiroJapan 10,5106,531
KutchanJapan 10,2466,367
KyotoJapan 10,1716,320
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8123,612
KitaleKenya 1,6441,022
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1871,359
KufraLibya 1,360845
KaunasLithuania 4,4322,754
KlaipedaLithuania 4,5682,839
KybartaiLithuania 4,4212,748
KarongaMalawi 2,8451,768
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6574,758
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1375,678
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6664,764
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7664,826
KuantanMalaysia 7,8254,863
KuchingMalaysia 8,6555,378
KayesMali 4,7172,931
KeniebaMali 4,7212,934
KidalMali 3,3282,068
KitaMali 4,5282,814
KoutiaMali 4,1122,555
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3878,940
KisinevMoldova 3,5092,181
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4435,246
KhatgalMongolia 7,0974,410
KhovdMongolia 6,4374,000
KhujirtMongolia 7,2524,507
KhutagMongolia 7,2674,516
KenitraMorocco 4,4222,748
KalewaMyanmar 6,4874,031
KathaMyanmar 6,6844,154
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1624,451
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4504,008
KengtungMyanmar 7,0534,383
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6064,105
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,9383,068
KathmanduNepal 5,5803,467
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9019,260
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2699,489
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6869,747
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4469,598
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5529,664
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7109,763
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5809,681
KanoNigeria 2,6221,629
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4945,900
KarasjokNorway 6,0103,735
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6003,480
KristiansandNorway 5,1523,201
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6233,494
KhasabOman 2,7231,692
KarachiPakistan 3,7242,314
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7412,325
KhanpurPakistan 4,1652,588
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7582,336
KororPalau 11,0526,868
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9102,430
KlodzkoPoland 4,1292,566
KoszalinPoland 4,5212,810
KrakowPoland 4,0022,487
KalakanRussia 8,2255,111
KaliningradRussia 4,4722,779
KamenskoeRussia 10,4446,490
KandalaksaRussia 5,7343,563
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9483,696
KazanRussia 4,6842,911
KemRussia 5,4903,411
KerchRussia 3,3332,071
KhabarovskRussia 9,6085,971
KirenskRussia 7,6894,778
KirovRussia 4,9903,101
KljuciRussia 10,6926,644
KolpasevRussia 6,2873,907
KorfRussia 10,6076,591
KostromaRussia 4,7352,943
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,7295,424
KotlasRussia 5,1993,231
KrasnodarRussia 3,3312,070
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7102,927
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0353,129
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7494,194
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3384,560
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4762,781
KurganRussia 5,2423,258
KurskRussia 4,0342,507
KyraRussia 7,9364,932
KigaliRwanda 1,9711,225
KoldaSenegal 5,1213,182
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8242,998
KosiceSlovakia 3,8222,375
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0073,111
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4295,859
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2763,279
KadugliSudan 596371
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 336209
KassalaSudan 413257
KalmarSweden 4,7642,961
KaresuandoSweden 5,9183,678
KarlstadSweden 5,1213,182
KristianstadSweden 4,7602,958
KamishliSyria 2,5341,574
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1724,457
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5774,709
Khon KaenThailand 7,4664,639
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3254,552
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4224,612
KairouanTunisia 3,1531,960
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4841,544
KarsTurkey 2,9551,836
KastamonuTurkey 2,8681,782
KayseriTurkey 2,5881,608
KonyaTurkey 2,4871,546
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9042,426
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6822,288
KinlossUk 5,5533,451
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8352,383
KievUkraine 3,8742,407
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5462,203
KirovogradUkraine 3,6602,275
KlepininoUkraine 3,3452,079
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6532,270
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0222,499
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6072,241
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9996,835
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1877,573
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8267,349
Keene, NhUsa 9,9676,193
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9576,809
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5417,793
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6107,215
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2947,640
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7137,278
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2767,628
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7916,706
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0688,121
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2356,982
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8467,361
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7596,685
KabompoZambia 3,3742,097
KabweZambia 3,3712,095
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3652,091
KafirondaZambia 3,1731,972
KaomaZambia 3,4862,166
KasamaZambia 2,8751,787
KasempaZambia 3,3222,065
KawambwaZambia 2,8501,771
KaroiZimbabwe 3,6212,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -