Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2432,637
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3202,685
JuninArgentina 11,2947,018
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9466,181
JacobinaBrazil 8,5695,325
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0615,009
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8394,871
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3845,831
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2535,750
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6397,233
JiuquanChina 6,8624,264
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4927,762
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7716,693
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9206,786
JoensuuFinland 5,2393,255
JokioinenFinland 5,0803,157
JyvskylFinland 5,2323,251
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1385,057
JulianehbGreenland 7,8804,897
JagdalpurIndia 5,2503,262
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5265,298
JerusalemIsrael 1,8291,136
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5227,782
JosNigeria 2,6411,641
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7394,188
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7344,185
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9452,452
JhelumPakistan 4,5592,833
JiwaniPakistan 3,2182,000
JuliacaPeru 11,7887,325
JakutskRussia 8,8475,498
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6032,239
JenisejskRussia 6,7904,220
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,5646,565
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2006,338
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4703,399
JeddahSaudi Arabia 974605
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,081672
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,6662,899
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4682,777
JubaSudan 1,198744
JokkmokkSweden 5,7473,571
JönköpingSweden 4,9343,066
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9333,066
JendoubaTunisia 3,3012,052
JerbaTunisia 2,9811,853
JerseyUk 4,8823,033
JaltaUkraine 3,2151,998
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9167,405
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6247,223
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3207,034
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4487,114
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6126,595
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7067,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -