Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7331,698
In SalahAlgeria 3,3572,086
InnsbruckAustria 4,0262,502
IbiriteBrazil 9,2565,752
IguatuBrazil 8,2775,143
IlheusBrazil 8,5625,320
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1155,664
IndaialBrazil 9,9996,214
IpameriBrazil 9,5865,957
IraiBrazil 10,3896,456
IreceBrazil 8,7185,417
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6165,354
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2066,342
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9786,201
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0575,628
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0895,648
ItapevaBrazil 9,8686,132
ItirucuBrazil 8,5975,342
ItuacuBrazil 8,7515,438
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3106,407
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1326,296
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6786,014
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9895,586
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1855,707
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9037,396
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8899,874
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1387,543
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7466,678
IzobambaEcuador 12,2757,628
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6671,036
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8227,968
IoanninaGreece 2,9121,810
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1365,056
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1034,414
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5952,856
IranshahrIran 3,1771,974
IstranaItaly 3,8502,392
IidaJapan 10,3286,418
IizukaJapan 9,7826,079
IrakoJapan 10,3026,402
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4175,852
IrozakiJapan 10,4536,495
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4595,878
IshinomakiJapan 10,4886,517
IwamizawaJapan 10,3086,406
IzuharaJapan 9,6415,991
IrbidJordan 1,9141,189
IfraneMorocco 4,2692,653
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6909,129
IlorinNigeria 3,1391,951
InchonNorth Korea 9,3105,785
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0234,364
IslamabadPakistan 4,5242,811
IquitosPeru 11,8177,343
IloiloPhilippines 9,6886,020
IasiRomania 3,5392,199
IcaRussia 10,4856,516
IlirnejRussia 10,1186,287
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5525,936
IrkutskRussia 7,4064,602
Ivdel’Russia 5,4893,411
IbizaSpain 3,9882,478
IspartaTurkey 2,4711,535
IstanbulTurkey 2,8401,765
IzmirTurkey 2,5931,611
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7842,351
IzmailUkraine 3,3282,068
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Independence, KsUsa 12,0667,498
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0756,261
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1946,956
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6607,246
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1136,905
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4187,096
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5097,152
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9456,801
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3296,419
IsokaZambia 2,8601,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -