Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6152,247
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2141,997
HuamboAngola 3,6592,274
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0686,878
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2038,205
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1888,195
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8267,970
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4434,004
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4777,132
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2675,759
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2565,752
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5476,554
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8145,477
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8216,725
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0616,873
Hope, BcCanada 12,3537,676
HaikouChina 8,1685,076
HailarChina 8,4965,280
HamiChina 6,4814,028
HetanChina 5,2243,246
HavanaCuba 11,7437,297
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6466,616
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5976,585
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8896,766
HelwanEgypt 1,591989
HurguadaEgypt 1,290802
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0103,735
HelsinkiFinland 4,9973,105
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0103,113
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,27211,976
HamburgGermany 4,6622,897
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6632,897
HannoverGermany 4,5672,838
HelgolandGermany 4,7922,978
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0892,541
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3141,438
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2515,127
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0019,943
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7509,787
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4994,039
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8883,037
HaifaIsrael 1,9301,200
HaboroJapan 10,2496,369
HachijojimaJapan 10,5946,584
HachinoheJapan 10,4116,469
HagiJapan 9,8196,101
HakodateJapan 10,2946,397
HamadaJapan 9,8596,127
HamamatsuJapan 10,3506,431
HikoneJapan 10,2046,341
HimejiJapan 10,0866,268
HiradoJapan 9,6906,021
HirooJapan 10,4646,503
HiroshimaJapan 9,9126,159
HitaJapan 9,8146,099
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8356,112
HunLibya 2,2721,412
HomboriMali 3,6652,277
HomalinMyanmar 6,5364,061
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9224,302
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2029,447
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0689,363
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7179,145
HororataNew Zealand 15,0879,375
HyderabadPakistan 3,8772,409
HuanucoPeru 12,2937,639
HelPoland 4,4962,794
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6135,973
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8283,622
HatangaRussia 7,6754,769
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0443,756
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4683,398
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6291,012
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8222,375
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2798,873
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2165,727
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3245,794
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3973,354
HalaibSudan 853530
Halfa El GedidaSudan 328204
HudeibaSudan 264164
HaparandaSweden 5,6193,492
HarnosandSweden 5,3523,326
HamaSyria 2,2101,373
HassakahSyria 2,4621,530
Hua HinThailand 7,2484,504
HakkariTurkey 2,6801,665
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1083,174
HersonUkraine 3,4512,144
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7962,359
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6387,853
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9266,168
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4586,499
Hart, MiUsa 10,9306,792
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0626,253
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7617,308
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3797,071
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0797,506
Hays, KsUsa 12,1327,539
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4668,368
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9947,453
Helena, MtUsa 12,2437,608
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4156,472
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7456,677
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1196,909
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7137,900
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7617,308
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6037,210
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6947,267
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3246,415
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4377,107
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9746,819
Holly, CoUsa 12,4017,706
Homer, AkUsa 11,6427,234
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2536,993
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4507,115
Horton, KsUsa 11,8537,366
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0797,506
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8096,717
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8196,723
Houma, LaUsa 12,1277,536
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4797,754
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9896,829
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5197,158
Huron, SdUsa 11,6927,266
HanoiVietnam 7,6984,784
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0044,974
HarareZimbabwe 3,7302,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -