Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1832,599
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1082,553
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4482,143
General PicoArgentina 11,5707,190
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0506,867
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7963,602
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4548,360
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0996,275
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2997,021
GrazAustria 3,8312,381
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0911,921
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1481,956
GomelBelarus 4,0952,544
GrodnoBelarus 4,2902,666
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0775,019
GoianiaBrazil 9,6606,003
GoiasBrazil 9,7266,044
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0035,595
GrajauBrazil 9,0125,600
GuairaBrazil 10,3946,459
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1745,079
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6855,397
GarouaCameroon 2,1931,363
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5005,282
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6416,612
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4787,754
Golden, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Goose, NfCanada 8,8165,479
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6987,269
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3595,816
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0645,632
GanzhouChina 8,5215,295
GuangzhouChina 8,4275,237
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7166,659
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4737,751
GonderEthiopia 627390
GourdonFrance 4,3622,711
GrenobleFrance 4,1342,569
GeisenheimGermany 4,4182,745
GorlitzGermany 4,2542,644
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3852,725
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9158,025
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8796,139
GoaIndia 4,4142,743
GuwahatiIndia 6,1953,850
GelaItaly 2,9941,861
GenoaItaly 3,9032,426
GhediItaly 3,9142,432
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1781,975
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3432,077
GrossetoItaly 3,6462,266
GrottaglieItaly 3,1341,947
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6142,246
GuidoniaItaly 3,4942,171
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3262,688
GifuJapan 10,2436,365
GaoMali 3,4832,164
GuamMariana Islands 11,8957,392
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7338,534
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5398,413
GuaymasMexico 13,7768,561
GaluutMongolia 7,0514,382
GemertNetherlands 4,6542,892
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7839,808
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6259,709
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3389,531
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6119,701
GayaNiger 3,1681,968
GardermoenNorway 5,2553,265
GeiloNorway 5,3663,334
GdanskPoland 4,4782,783
GalatiRomania 3,3492,081
Gor’KijRussia 4,6172,869
GorznyjRussia 3,3192,062
GridinoRussia 5,5963,477
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,8961,178
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,1176,287
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0822,536
GijonSpain 4,7572,956
Gazala GawazatSudan 804500
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 352219
GoteborgSweden 4,9863,098
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9953,104
GothenburgSweden 4,9853,098
GunnarnSweden 5,6063,484
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1972,608
GabesTunisia 3,0311,884
GafsaTunisia 3,1621,965
GiresunTurkey 2,8711,784
GoztepeTurkey 2,8321,760
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4792,162
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2802,038
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4623,394
GajvoronUkraine 3,6502,268
GeniceskUkraine 3,4052,116
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7117,277
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0486,866
Galva, IlUsa 11,3797,071
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4777,753
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9237,409
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9237,409
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8507,364
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8286,729
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1416,302
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9838,068
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7736,694
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2787,630
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0507,488
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3597,059
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2087,586
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9477,424
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7117,899
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9616,811
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,1378,163
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9947,453
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1367,541
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0436,862
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1596,934
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7117,277
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8986,772
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3287,039
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9497,425
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0866,889
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6616,625
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3327,663
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1426,924
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1736,943
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5177,157
Groton, CtUsa 10,0476,243
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3687,064
GuanareVenezuela 11,0336,856
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2046,963
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2056,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -