Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4312,753
FarahAfghanistan 3,5222,188
FormosaArgentina 10,8426,737
ForrestAustralia 11,4087,089
FrancistownBotswana 4,1312,567
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4654,639
FloraniaBrazil 8,0074,976
FlorestaBrazil 8,2795,145
FlorianoBrazil 8,6815,395
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9616,190
FormosaBrazil 9,4275,858
FortalezaBrazil 8,1145,042
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4706,506
FrancaBrazil 9,6095,971
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0916,892
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1116,905
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3077,026
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4357,106
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9177,405
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1096,903
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0256,851
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3037,024
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4595,878
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4515,873
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9895,586
FayaChad 1,449900
FamagustaCyprus 2,1751,351
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8863,036
FarafraEgypt 1,359844
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8331,761
FichtelbergGermany 4,2532,643
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3982,733
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0011,865
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0755,018
FaranahGuinea 4,7282,938
FalconaraItaly 3,6062,241
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7292,317
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3072,055
FonniItaly 3,5372,198
FrontoneItaly 3,6272,254
FrosinoneItaly 3,4342,134
FukauraJapan 10,2836,390
FukueJapan 9,6475,995
FukuiJapan 10,1726,321
FukuokaJapan 9,7566,062
FukushimaJapan 10,4526,495
FukuyamaJapan 9,9786,200
FushikiJapan 10,2126,346
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9983,106
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,4152,743
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,7802,971
FunchalMadeira 5,3103,300
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9506,183
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2682,652
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4673,397
FaroPortugal 4,6382,882
FerganaRussia 4,6742,904
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0253,122
FalunSweden 5,1873,223
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8923,040
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2842,041
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0736,881
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,9317,414
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5247,161
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4277,101
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7396,052
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3287,040
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5707,190
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6987,269
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3957,081
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9897,450
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8746,757
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3697,065
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2907,016
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9348,037
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9296,791
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2228,216
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8326,731
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1096,903
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3917,700
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5267,162
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3417,669
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5077,150
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9297,413
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0597,494
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0446,863
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4177,716
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9526,184
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1966,957
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2087,586
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6616,625
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5726,569
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5068,393
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5627,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -