Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4462,141
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2622,027
EsquelArgentina 12,2877,635
EzeizaArgentina 11,0866,889
East SaleAustralia 13,2068,206
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9056,776
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9066,777
EssendonAustralia 13,0128,086
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3245,794
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4246,477
EspinosaBrazil 8,9485,560
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3126,408
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6977,269
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,6617,246
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,6717,253
Edson, AbCanada 11,7757,317
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3417,669
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5466,553
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5867,200
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1947,577
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8235,482
ErlianChina 7,9784,958
El CaranoColombia 11,8687,375
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6602,896
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8736,757
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6236,601
El ArishEgypt 1,7261,072
El TorEgypt 1,407874
ErfurtGermany 4,3812,722
EssenGermany 4,5842,849
EsfahanIran 2,6971,676
EilatIsrael 1,571976
EsashiJapan 10,2446,366
EldoretKenya 1,7041,059
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1634,451
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6282,876
EeldeNetherlands 4,7502,951
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6549,728
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1169,393
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6757,877
EnuguNigeria 2,9081,807
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6476,616
EvoraPortugal 4,6932,916
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3435,806
EkimcanRussia 9,3015,780
Elat’MaRussia 4,4472,763
ElistaRussia 3,5812,225
ErbogacenRussia 7,7164,795
EssejRussia 7,5794,709
Ed DueimSudan 179112
El FasherSudan 807502
El GeneinaSudan 1,112691
El ObeidSudan 368229
El ShowakSudan 374232
En NahudSudan 549341
EdirneTurkey 2,9551,836
ErzincanTurkey 2,7641,718
ErzurumTurkey 2,8341,761
EskisehirTurkey 2,6961,675
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2161,999
EntebbeUganda 1,7291,075
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4243,371
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3653,334
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7426,675
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3547,056
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5185,915
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9367,417
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0677,499
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1658,181
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7546,683
Elko, NvUsa 12,9438,043
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0657,497
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3726,446
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0368,101
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9496,182
Erie, PaUsa 10,6206,600
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9307,414
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9348,037
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9447,422
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,2998,264
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6777,256
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6627,868
Evansville, InUsa 11,3847,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -