Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5941,612
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6102,243
DavisAntarctica 10,0296,232
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6127,216
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2546,993
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7184,796
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3508,296
DhakaBangladesh 6,0973,789
D’UccleBelgium 4,6542,892
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1465,684
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3306,419
DouradosBrazil 10,3956,460
DoualaCameroon 2,8091,745
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6905,400
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2917,016
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6817,259
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6317,228
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6985,405
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9375,553
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7616,066
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9906,829
DuianChina 6,8144,235
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3082,056
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,231765
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8586,747
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8866,765
DabaaEgypt 1,7661,097
DakhlaEgypt 1,162722
DijonFrance 4,3332,693
DresdenGermany 4,2912,667
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3874,590
DebrecenHungary 3,6862,290
DalatangiIceland 6,4974,038
DaltonganjIndia 5,4413,381
DarbhangaIndia 5,6283,497
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5214,052
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5304,058
DumkaIndia 5,7643,582
DwarkaIndia 3,9042,426
DezfulIran 2,4491,522
DublinIreland 5,3883,348
DecimomannuItaly 3,4972,173
DobbiacoItaly 3,9392,448
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1772,596
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8741,164
DagorettiKenya 1,9361,203
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5132,804
DedzaMalawi 3,3322,071
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3684,579
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1125,041
DaweiMyanmar 7,0314,369
De BiltNetherlands 4,7222,935
De KooyNetherlands 4,8102,989
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8142,992
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5619,670
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1029,384
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8469,225
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8669,238
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2703,275
DalbandinPakistan 3,5802,224
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2722,655
DirPakistan 4,4672,776
DroshPakistan 4,4752,781
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3055,782
DohaQatar 2,2501,398
DorohoiRomania 3,6432,264
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0964,410
DudinkaRussia 7,0144,359
DzardzanRussia 8,4525,252
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1761,353
DakarSenegal 5,3603,331
DaruSierra Leone 4,7912,977
DurbanSouth Africa 5,0703,150
DamazinSudan 468291
DongolaSudan 453282
DamascusSyria 2,0201,255
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0211,256
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3191,441
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3542,706
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6031,618
DjerbaTunisia 2,9611,840
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5891,609
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5313,437
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3453,321
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6762,284
DonetskUkraine 3,6422,263
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6001,616
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3047,024
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7306,668
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4077,710
Danville, IlUsa 11,3057,025
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9736,819
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4027,707
David City, NeUsa 11,8497,363
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0276,853
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5227,781
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6577,244
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3978,325
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3767,069
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9498,047
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9376,796
Delphine, InUsa 11,1746,944
Denton, MdUsa 10,4476,492
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4447,733
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6017,209
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9678,058
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3777,070
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8426,737
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4877,138
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4327,726
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2857,634
Dover, DeUsa 10,4476,492
Dover, TnUsa 11,5397,170
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5507,799
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3477,051
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1566,932
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Durham, NhUsa 9,8916,146
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1263,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -