Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8372,384
ChlefAlgeria 3,8442,389
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4452,141
CeresArgentina 11,2877,014
ChamicalArgentina 11,7077,275
ChepesArgentina 11,7547,304
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0157,466
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9536,806
CórdobaArgentina 11,5307,165
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5297,164
CorrientesArgentina 10,9266,789
CairnsAustralia 12,9188,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4028,328
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8696,133
CedunaAustralia 11,9547,428
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0998,140
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4417,731
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0898,134
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5917,824
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7848,565
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6237,223
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2423,879
CharnocksBarbados 9,8326,110
CotonouBenin 3,4452,141
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9995,592
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1725,700
CabroboBrazil 8,3565,192
CaceresBrazil 10,5066,528
CaetiteBrazil 8,8945,527
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9494,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3226,414
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2096,344
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5055,907
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4125,227
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5845,334
CaparaoBrazil 9,0615,630
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7596,064
CaratingaBrazil 9,0615,631
CaravelasBrazil 8,6955,403
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0315,612
CarolinaBrazil 9,1695,698
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0036,216
CataguasesBrazil 9,1755,701
CatalaoBrazil 9,5805,953
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7816,078
CaxiasBrazil 8,6535,377
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2596,375
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8444,874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2365,739
ChapecoBrazil 10,3286,418
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2706,382
CipoBrazil 8,3655,198
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3905,835
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1595,691
CordeiroBrazil 9,1685,697
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0935,651
CorumbaBrazil 10,5746,571
CoximBrazil 10,2796,387
CrateusBrazil 8,3805,207
CuiabaBrazil 10,3296,419
CuritibaBrazil 9,9546,186
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9177,406
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4097,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7735,451
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1275,672
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3166,411
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4047,708
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3397,668
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5895,337
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2257,597
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8846,142
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3685,821
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1885,709
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1865,709
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3747,690
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3365,802
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9886,206
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9596,189
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0485,623
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4436,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3166,410
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7795,455
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4727,129
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3726,445
Comox, BcCanada 12,4227,719
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4816,513
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6325,986
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7297,288
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1257,535
ChicoChile 12,3427,669
ChillanChile 12,3207,656
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4137,713
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0427,483
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4507,736
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2327,601
ChangchunChina 9,0315,612
ChangduChina 6,7274,180
ChangshaChina 8,2635,134
ChengduChina 7,3814,586
ChongqingChina 7,6384,746
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3617,060
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6882,292
CamagueyCuba 11,3917,078
CasablancaCuba 11,7307,289
ChebCzech Republic 4,2402,635
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7732,966
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6786,635
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7856,702
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7186,660
CanarEcuador 12,3847,696
CairoEgypt 1,6181,005
CaenFrance 4,7802,970
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4902,790
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3205,792
CocobeachGabon 2,9961,862
CologneGermany 4,5472,825
ChiosGreece 2,6081,621
CorfuGreece 2,9391,826
ConakryGuinea 5,0453,135
CatacamasHonduras 12,4557,740
CholutecaHonduras 12,6467,859
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1313,188
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2133,861
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2133,861
ChahbaharIran 3,1081,932
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5543,452
ClonesIreland 5,4893,411
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5543,452
CorkIreland 5,4163,366
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4133,364
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4832,164
CameriItaly 4,0052,489
CampobassoItaly 3,3592,087
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4952,172
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4442,140
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5582,211
Cape MeleItaly 3,9032,425
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1901,982
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9781,851
CerviaItaly 3,7122,306
CiampinoItaly 3,4852,166
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7882,354
Cisa PassItaly 3,8512,393
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5442,203
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9272,440
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9081,807
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0071,869
ChibaJapan 10,5166,534
ChichibuJapan 10,4136,471
ChichijimaJapan 11,0696,878
ChoshiJapan 10,5726,570
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1031,307
ChilekaMalawi 3,4892,168
ChitedzeMalawi 3,2922,046
ChitipaMalawi 2,8141,749
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3838,317
ComitanMexico 12,9868,070
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8567,989
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1355,055
ChoirMongolia 7,6674,764
CasablancaMorocco 4,4932,792
ChindeMozambique 3,8252,377
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5164,049
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5259,648
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8899,252
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1369,406
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2569,480
CondegaNicaragua 12,5707,811
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5654,080
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4165,851
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3925,836
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4645,881
ChhorPakistan 4,0152,495
ChitralPakistan 4,4902,790
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4716,507
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6876,641
CajamarcaPeru 12,4647,746
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3737,689
ChiclayoPeru 12,6007,830
ChimbotePeru 12,5227,781
CuzcoPeru 11,9307,413
CzestochowaPoland 4,0972,546
CoimbraPortugal 4,8012,984
CalafatRomania 3,2842,041
CeahlauRomania 3,5482,205
ClujRomania 3,5652,215
ConstantaRomania 3,2031,990
CraiovaRomania 3,2962,048
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8854,900
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5504,070
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,9905,587
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2796,387
Cape UelenRussia 10,7356,671
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9256,168
CaraRussia 8,3025,159
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3423,320
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,6956,025
ChitaRussia 8,0204,984
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0304,990
CokurdahRussia 9,2615,755
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7005,406
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,7073,546
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2105,723
CaceresSpain 4,6082,863
CadizSpain 4,4802,784
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3962,732
CordobaSpain 4,4162,744
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2393,255
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3994,598
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4764,645
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0244,365
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1004,412
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3404,561
ChumphonThailand 7,2144,483
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7921,735
CorumTurkey 2,7841,730
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9922,481
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0882,541
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0983,168
CernovcyUkraine 3,6942,295
ChernigovUkraine 3,9902,479
CarrascoUruguay 10,8626,750
ColoniaUruguay 11,0096,841
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2336,359
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5687,189
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4476,492
Camden, ScUsa 11,0876,890
Canton, NyUsa 10,1056,279
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7177,281
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5766,572
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5265,920
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4837,136
Casper, WyUsa 12,2817,632
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6387,854
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5346,546
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8266,728
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4617,122
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0546,869
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0606,873
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9166,783
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0226,849
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6816,637
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3807,072
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3747,068
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9596,189
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9606,189
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9616,811
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3267,659
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3317,662
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1816,948
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1806,947
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2958,262
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8106,717
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2737,627
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1136,906
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0976,896
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9546,807
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7277,287
Clark, SdUsa 11,6357,230
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8887,387
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4057,087
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5937,825
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7786,698
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3247,037
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0127,464
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9746,819
College Park, MdUsa 10,5226,538
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5097,773
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6797,258
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0996,897
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1946,956
Columbus, InUsa 11,2166,970
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9957,454
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9286,791
Conception, MoUsa 11,7947,329
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0037,459
Conway, ArUsa 11,9037,397
Conway, ScUsa 10,9216,787
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1926,334
Corning, ArUsa 11,7667,312
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0016,215
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7917,948
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4287,723
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3026,402
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8918,010
Covington, LaUsa 11,9877,449
Covington, TnUsa 11,6917,265
Crete, NeUsa 11,8587,369
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1117,526
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9932,481
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9932,481
CaracasVenezuela 10,6866,640
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4106,469
CoroVenezuela 10,9466,802
ChipataZambia 3,2412,014
ChomaZambia 3,6562,272
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9812,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -