Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1092,553
BustAfghanistan 3,6752,284
BatnaAlgeria 3,4332,133
BecharAlgeria 3,9392,448
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5862,229
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8862,415
BiskraAlgeria 3,4202,125
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9981,863
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6567,243
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5167,156
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5327,166
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8446,739
ByrdAntarctica 12,7167,902
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4867,138
BarilocheArgentina 12,2787,630
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0766,883
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0948,137
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7858,566
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5046,527
BrestBelarus 4,1362,570
BrusselsBelgium 4,6542,892
Belize CityBelize 12,5607,805
BeninBenin 3,4452,141
BohiconBenin 3,4482,143
BermudaBermuda 9,7436,054
BageBrazil 10,5936,583
BambuiBrazil 9,4475,870
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2745,763
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3105,164
BarcelosBrazil 10,6226,601
BarraBrazil 8,8455,496
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8775,516
BarreirasBrazil 9,0725,637
BelémBrazil 9,0905,649
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2425,743
BelterraBrazil 9,8196,102
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8755,515
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1726,321
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9485,560
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4975,901
BrevesBrazil 9,3135,787
BurgasBulgaria 3,0301,883
BurundiBurundi 2,1331,326
BatouriCameroon 2,3411,455
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6836,017
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3537,676
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1256,292
Banff, AbCanada 11,9687,437
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3136,409
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5185,293
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9467,423
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0706,879
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0097,463
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2266,354
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1657,560
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3777,070
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4757,130
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6735,390
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2765,143
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9717,439
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1546,310
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9761,228
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,212753
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3407,669
BeijingChina 8,3765,205
BarranquillaColombia 11,4937,142
Benito SalasColombia 11,8227,346
BogotáColombia 11,6427,235
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9992,485
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,544960
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1781,354
BaniDominican Republic 10,7716,693
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8516,743
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6846,639
BahariyaEgypt 1,465910
Beni SuefEgypt 1,506936
BiarritzFrance 4,4682,777
BordeauxFrance 4,4992,796
BrestFrance 4,9623,083
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,54612,146
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,54612,146
BitamGabon 2,7551,712
BanjulGambia 5,2833,283
BerlinGermany 4,4362,757
BrockenGermany 4,4702,777
BokeGuinea 5,1433,196
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2053,235
BudapestHungary 3,7602,336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7482,329
BangaloreIndia 4,8533,016
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4952,793
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6383,504
BikanerIndia 4,4032,736
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4415,867
BabolsarIran 3,0741,910
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7761,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9451,830
Bandar LengehIran 2,6041,618
BirjandIran 3,2982,049
BushehrIran 2,3901,485
BaghdadIraq 2,2861,420
BasraIraq 2,2751,414
BelmulletIreland 5,6413,506
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4543,389
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2202,001
BergamoItaly 3,9642,463
BolognaItaly 3,7872,353
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9552,458
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1201,939
BrindisiItaly 3,1221,940
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9302,442
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1822,599
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2273,248
BeirutLebanon 2,0471,272
BenghaziLibya 2,2141,376
BirzaiLithuania 4,5622,835
BitolaMacedonia 3,0281,882
BlantyreMalawi 3,4892,168
BvumbweMalawi 3,5152,185
BintuluMalaysia 8,8935,526
BamakoMali 4,3812,722
Bko-SMali 4,3752,719
BougounMali 4,3492,703
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7042,923
BaitagMongolia 6,3843,967
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6784,150
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5084,666
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0535,004
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9904,965
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0874,404
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9574,944
BulganMongolia 7,3244,551
BhamawMyanmar 6,7714,208
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1789,431
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8339,217
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4969,630
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3667,684
BilmaNiger 2,1131,313
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9411,828
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6034,103
BergenNorway 5,4423,382
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4403,380
BjornoyaNorway 6,6044,104
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8953,663
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7503,573
BadinPakistan 3,9132,432
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4392,758
BalakotPakistan 4,5702,840
BarkhanPakistan 4,1052,551
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0567,492
BascoPhilippines 9,3495,810
BialystokPoland 4,2512,642
BejaPortugal 4,6682,901
BragancaPortugal 4,7472,950
BistritaRomania 3,5862,228
BucharestRomania 3,2722,033
BajkitRussia 7,1164,422
BarabinskRussia 5,8823,655
BarnaulRussia 6,0863,782
BerezovoRussia 5,9203,679
BiserRussia 5,2413,257
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0235,607
BogdarinRussia 8,0264,987
BogucanyRussia 7,0824,401
BomnakRussia 8,9955,589
BorRussia 6,7974,223
BorzjaRussia 8,2545,129
BratskRussia 7,2914,531
BelgradeSerbia 3,4402,137
BoSierra Leone 4,8893,038
BontheSierra Leone 4,9793,094
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8862,415
BerberaSomalia 1,469913
BusanSouth Korea 9,5895,959
BadajozSpain 4,6212,871
BarcelonaSpain 4,0882,540
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5492,827
BabanusaSudan 698434
BaselSwitzerland 4,2282,627
BernSwitzerland 4,1802,597
BangkokThailand 7,2874,528
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2884,529
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0544,383
BizerteTunisia 3,2872,043
BalikesirTurkey 2,7081,683
BursaTurkey 2,7541,712
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8002,361
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5363,440
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4673,397
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4693,398
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0853,160
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9693,088
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8813,033
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6008,451
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7127,900
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4916,519
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3266,417
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3276,418
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8117,339
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1137,527
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1037,521
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9086,778
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9306,170
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7697,935
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4607,121
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4908,383
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4267,100
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9266,168
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8346,732
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1636,937
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9126,781
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1487,549
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3016,401
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5787,195
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3868,318
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6617,246
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8806,761
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1416,923
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4307,724
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5747,192
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1426,302
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7547,925
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7097,897
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6607,246
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2396,362
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9186,163
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0716,880
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3287,039
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5817,196
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5487,798
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1296,294
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8497,363
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0766,883
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4006,463
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2436,987
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0507,488
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9297,413
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9038,018
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7237,285
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4898,382
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7786,698
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8926,769
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4706,506
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1667,560
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9386,797
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4777,132
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9926,209
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8287,971
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2162,620
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4686,505
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9546,807
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,9842,476
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,9982,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -