Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1092,553
BustAfghanistan 3,6752,284
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8372,384
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4312,753
FarahAfghanistan 3,5222,188
GardizAfghanistan 4,1832,599
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1082,553
HeratAfghanistan 3,6152,247
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2432,637
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3202,685
KabulAfghanistan 4,2172,620
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8052,364
KhostAfghanistan 4,2362,632
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2802,660
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9092,429
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1422,574
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2312,629
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7292,317
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0222,499
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8502,393
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4312,132
ShkoderAlbania 3,1991,988
TiranaAlbania 3,1141,935
VloreAlbania 3,0401,889
AdrarAlgeria 3,6312,257
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7232,314
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7232,313
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3942,109
BatnaAlgeria 3,4332,133
BecharAlgeria 3,9392,448
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5862,229
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8862,415
BiskraAlgeria 3,4202,125
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9981,863
ChlefAlgeria 3,8442,389
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4452,141
DjanetAlgeria 2,5941,612
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6102,243
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4462,141
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2622,027
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4482,143
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2141,997
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7331,698
In SalahAlgeria 3,3572,086
MilianaAlgeria 3,7782,348
OranAlgeria 3,9702,467
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4112,119
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4632,152
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9531,835
TebessaAlgeria 3,2792,037
TimimounAlgeria 3,6312,256
TindoufAlgeria 4,3912,729
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2942,047
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,51310,883
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4964,037
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2032,612
HuamboAngola 3,6592,274
LuandaAngola 3,4522,145
LuenaAngola 3,3472,080
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,0932,543
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6567,243
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5167,156
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5327,166
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8446,739
ByrdAntarctica 12,7167,902
DavisAntarctica 10,0296,232
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6177,219
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6577,865
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0706,879
AzulArgentina 11,2456,988
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4867,138
BarilocheArgentina 12,2787,630
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0766,883
CeresArgentina 11,2877,014
ChamicalArgentina 11,7077,275
ChepesArgentina 11,7547,304
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0157,466
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9536,806
CórdobaArgentina 11,5307,165
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5297,164
CorrientesArgentina 10,9266,789
EsquelArgentina 12,2877,635
EzeizaArgentina 11,0866,889
FormosaArgentina 10,8426,737
General PicoArgentina 11,5707,190
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0506,867
JuninArgentina 11,2947,018
La PlataArgentina 11,0336,856
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4717,128
La RiojaArgentina 11,7407,295
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5067,150
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3857,696
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0336,856
Malarg EArgentina 12,0897,512
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0767,504
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0776,883
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3677,063
MendozaArgentina 11,9887,450
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9817,445
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8926,769
NeuquenArgentina 12,0027,458
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3107,028
OranArgentina 11,3667,063
ParanaArgentina 11,1936,955
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8306,730
PehuajoArgentina 11,4097,089
PergaminoArgentina 11,2486,990
PigeArgentina 11,4847,136
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5067,150
PosadasArgentina 10,6556,621
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0776,883
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0847,509
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9896,828
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2787,009
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0586,872
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5667,187
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1737,565
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2496,990
RosarioArgentina 11,2466,988
SaltaArgentina 11,5207,159
San AntonioArgentina 11,7687,312
San LuisArgentina 11,7637,310
San RafaelArgentina 11,9717,439
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6317,227
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4667,125
SarmientoArgentina 12,1417,544
TrelewArgentina 11,8137,341
TucumanArgentina 11,5347,167
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1137,527
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6287,226
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4527,116
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6837,260
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9721,847
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7963,602
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4317,725
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5826,576
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8277,350
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6937,266
AmberleyAustralia 13,7448,541
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0948,137
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7858,566
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5046,527
CairnsAustralia 12,9188,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4028,328
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8696,133
CedunaAustralia 11,9547,428
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0998,140
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4417,731
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0898,134
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5917,824
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7848,565
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6237,223
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6127,216
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2546,993
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7184,796
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3508,296
East SaleAustralia 13,2068,206
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9056,776
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9066,777
EssendonAustralia 13,0128,086
ForrestAustralia 11,4087,089
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4548,360
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0996,275
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2997,021
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0686,878
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2038,205
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1888,195
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8267,970
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7866,702
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1908,196
LavertonAustralia 12,9998,078
LearmonthAustralia 9,8216,103
LongreachAustralia 12,8687,997
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8697,997
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3448,913
Low HeadAustralia 13,1598,177
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3448,292
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7238,528
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3426,427
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3916,457
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0068,082
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0188,089
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7527,924
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6497,860
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3377,666
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2219,459
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4457,733
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5258,405
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4717,750
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9016,153
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0427,483
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3186,411
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2116,345
RichmondAustralia 13,5548,422
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5888,444
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5928,446
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7717,315
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7717,314
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4097,711
TibooburraAustralia 12,7107,898
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0658,119
WaggaAustralia 13,2448,230
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7184,796
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6558,485
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3528,297
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5566,559
WoomeraAustralia 12,2327,601
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0426,862
GrazAustria 3,8312,381
InnsbruckAustria 4,0262,502
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8432,388
LinzAustria 3,9982,485
SalzburgAustria 4,0042,488
ViennaAustria 3,9212,436
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9682,466
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0411,890
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0011,865
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0911,921
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1481,956
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0971,925
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6493,510
LerwickUk 5,6493,510
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1851,979
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2502,020
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1771,974
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1071,931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1871,981
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,2712,033
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,0411,890
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0101,870
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1191,938
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1991,988
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4434,004
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1763,838
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6674,143
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1926,955
MuharraqBahrain 2,2191,379
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2423,879
DhakaBangladesh 6,0973,789
CharnocksBarbados 9,8326,110
BrestBelarus 4,1362,570
GomelBelarus 4,0952,544
GrodnoBelarus 4,2902,666
MinskBelarus 4,2832,662
MogilevBelarus 4,2702,654
VitebskBelarus 4,4142,743
BrusselsBelgium 4,6542,892
D’UccleBelgium 4,6542,892
OstendeBelgium 4,7582,957
Belize CityBelize 12,5607,805
BeninBenin 3,4452,141
BohiconBenin 3,4482,143
CotonouBenin 3,4452,141
KandiBenin 3,2392,013
NatitingouBenin 3,4252,128
ParakouBenin 3,3202,063
SaveBenin 3,3762,098
BermudaBermuda 9,7436,054
La PazBolivia 11,6077,213
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1206,910
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4152,122
FrancistownBotswana 4,1312,567
MaunBotswana 4,0812,536
TshaneBotswana 4,5552,831
AimoresBrazil 8,9425,557
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4135,228
AltamiraBrazil 9,5425,930
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2326,358
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3935,837
ApodiBrazil 8,0945,030
AracajuBrazil 8,2085,101
AracuaiBrazil 8,9425,557
AragarcasBrazil 9,9406,177
AraxaBrazil 9,5265,919
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1185,045
BageBrazil 10,5936,583
BambuiBrazil 9,4475,870
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2745,763
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3105,164
BarcelosBrazil 10,6226,601
BarraBrazil 8,8455,496
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8775,516
BarreirasBrazil 9,0725,637
BelémBrazil 9,0905,649
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2425,743
BelterraBrazil 9,8196,102
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8755,515
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1726,321
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9485,560
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4975,901
BrevesBrazil 9,3135,787
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9995,592
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1725,700
CabroboBrazil 8,3565,192
CaceresBrazil 10,5066,528
CaetiteBrazil 8,8945,527
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9494,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3226,414
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2096,344
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5055,907
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4125,227
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5845,334
CaparaoBrazil 9,0615,630
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7596,064
CaratingaBrazil 9,0615,631
CaravelasBrazil 8,6955,403
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0315,612
CarolinaBrazil 9,1695,698
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0036,216
CataguasesBrazil 9,1755,701
CatalaoBrazil 9,5805,953
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7816,078
CaxiasBrazil 8,6535,377
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2596,375
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8444,874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2365,739
ChapecoBrazil 10,3286,418
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2706,382
CipoBrazil 8,3655,198
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3905,835
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1595,691
CordeiroBrazil 9,1685,697
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0935,651
CorumbaBrazil 10,5746,571
CoximBrazil 10,2796,387
CrateusBrazil 8,3805,207
CuiabaBrazil 10,3296,419
CuritibaBrazil 9,9546,186
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1465,684
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3306,419
DouradosBrazil 10,3956,460
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3245,794
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4246,477
EspinosaBrazil 8,9485,560
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4654,639
FloraniaBrazil 8,0074,976
FlorestaBrazil 8,2795,145
FlorianoBrazil 8,6815,395
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9616,190
FormosaBrazil 9,4275,858
FortalezaBrazil 8,1145,042
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4706,506
FrancaBrazil 9,6095,971
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0775,019
GoianiaBrazil 9,6606,003
GoiasBrazil 9,7266,044
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0035,595
GrajauBrazil 9,0125,600
GuairaBrazil 10,3946,459
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1745,079
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6855,397
IbiriteBrazil 9,2565,752
IguatuBrazil 8,2775,143
IlheusBrazil 8,5625,320
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1155,664
IndaialBrazil 9,9996,214
IpameriBrazil 9,5865,957
IraiBrazil 10,3896,456
IreceBrazil 8,7185,417
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6165,354
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2066,342
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9786,201
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0575,628
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0895,648
ItapevaBrazil 9,8686,132
ItirucuBrazil 8,5975,342
ItuacuBrazil 8,7515,438
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3106,407
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9466,181
JacobinaBrazil 8,5695,325
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0615,009
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8394,871
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3845,831
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2535,750
LavrasBrazil 9,3945,838
LencoisBrazil 8,7145,415
LinharesBrazil 8,8415,494
LondrinaBrazil 10,0736,259
MacapaBrazil 9,3215,792
MacauBrazil 7,9534,942
MaceioBrazil 8,0224,985
MachadoBrazil 9,4995,903
ManausBrazil 10,3766,448
MarabaBrazil 9,2845,769
MaringaBrazil 10,1496,307
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7076,032
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9455,559
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4225,233
MonteiroBrazil 8,0975,032
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1175,666
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1365,056
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6485,374
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1935,713
ObidosBrazil 9,8586,126
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1175,044
ParacatuBrazil 9,4375,865
ParanaBrazil 9,3785,828
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8866,143
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9556,186
ParintinsBrazil 10,0106,220
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4295,238
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3436,427
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4505,873
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5305,301
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2725,140
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8315,488
PeixeBrazil 9,4345,863
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5065,286
PicosBrazil 8,5305,301
PiraiBrazil 9,3395,803
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6045,968
PompeuBrazil 9,3215,792
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4926,520
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5015,904
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1536,309
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9556,808
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2886,393
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3965,839
PosseBrazil 9,2795,766
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2375,118
RecifeBrazil 7,8804,897
RemansoBrazil 8,6835,396
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4017,085
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2795,766
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0286,231
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8706,134
SalvadorBrazil 8,4385,243
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5086,530
SantaremBrazil 9,7866,081
SantosBrazil 9,6195,978
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7046,030
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6255,981
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1765,081
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1116,283
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5946,583
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4275,858
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6795,393
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7925,463
São PauloBrazil 9,6335,986
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6535,999
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4717,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5145,291
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4325,240
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2565,752
SobralBrazil 8,2975,156
SoureBrazil 9,0765,640
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9825,582
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5896,580
SurubimBrazil 7,9554,943
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2285,735
TarauacaBrazil 11,6697,251
TauaBrazil 8,3815,208
TefeBrazil 10,8846,763
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9245,546
TeresinaBrazil 8,6045,347
TiriosBrazil 9,7806,078
TorresBrazil 10,1296,294
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9155,540
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0416,239
TriunfoBrazil 8,2075,100
TucuruiBrazil 9,2935,775
TuriacuBrazil 8,7715,450
UaupesBrazil 11,0356,857
UbatubaBrazil 9,4825,892
UberabaBrazil 9,6305,984
VassourasBrazil 9,3075,784
VicosaBrazil 9,1665,696
VitoriaBrazil 8,9035,533
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7515,438
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8485,498
BurgasBulgaria 3,0301,883
LomBulgaria 3,2592,025
PlevenBulgaria 3,1821,977
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0451,892
SadovoBulgaria 3,0391,889
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0201,877
SofiaBulgaria 3,1321,946
VarnaBulgaria 3,1001,926
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6902,293
BurundiBurundi 2,1331,326
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7924,842
SiemreapCambodia 7,6444,750
BatouriCameroon 2,3411,455
DoualaCameroon 2,8091,745
GarouaCameroon 2,1931,363
MamfeCameroon 2,7661,719
MarouaCameroon 2,0621,282
NgaoundereCameroon 2,2611,405
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6231,630
YaoundeCameroon 2,6471,645
YokoCameroon 2,4701,535
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4157,715
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3747,689
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6396,612
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5945,340
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3595,194
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7376,672
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9966,833
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6836,017
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3537,676
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1256,292
Banff, AbCanada 11,9687,437
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3136,409
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5185,293
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9467,423
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0706,879
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0097,463
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2266,354
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1657,560
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3777,070
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4757,130
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6735,390
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2765,143
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9717,439
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1546,310
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9177,406
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4097,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7735,451
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1275,672
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3166,411
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4047,708
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3397,668
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5895,337
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2257,597
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8846,142
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3685,821
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1885,709
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1865,709
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3747,690
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3365,802
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9886,206
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9596,189
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0485,623
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4436,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3166,410
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7795,455
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4727,129
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3726,445
Comox, BcCanada 12,4227,719
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4816,513
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6325,986
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7297,288
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1257,535
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6905,400
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2917,016
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6817,259
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6317,228
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6985,405
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9375,553
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7616,066
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9906,829
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3126,408
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6977,269
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,6617,246
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,6717,253
Edson, AbCanada 11,7757,317
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3417,669
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5466,553
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5867,200
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1947,577
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8235,482
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0916,892
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1116,905
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3077,026
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4357,106
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9177,405
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1096,903
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0256,851
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3037,024
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4595,878
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4515,873
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9895,586
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5005,282
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6416,612
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4787,754
Golden, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Goose, NfCanada 8,8165,479
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6987,269
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3595,816
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0645,632
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4777,132
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2675,759
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2565,752
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5476,554
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8145,477
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8216,725
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0616,873
Hope, BcCanada 12,3537,676
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1326,296
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6786,014
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9895,586
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1855,707
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6397,233
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1877,573
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3936,458
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3956,460
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0846,888
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2556,373
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5266,541
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3786,449
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1685,697
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0066,218
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2076,964
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6236,601
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2736,384
Langara, BcCanada 12,1287,537
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5586,561
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9977,455
London, OnCanada 10,6426,613
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0775,641
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8906,767
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2717,625
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1186,287
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9517,426
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1506,929
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2567,616
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8827,383
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4197,718
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3085,784
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4805,891
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9686,194
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9946,210
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6217,222
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1806,326
Morden, MbCanada 11,3337,042
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4136,471
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8215,481
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4507,736
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9855,584
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4905,897
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8556,745
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5357,168
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3526,433
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1386,300
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1386,300
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5537,179
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6195,977
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2266,355
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3836,452
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7396,673
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8605,506
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3897,699
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2897,015
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3867,075
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9377,418
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0787,505
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3395,803
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7716,072
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0187,468
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8147,341
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9646,813
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5677,188
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5717,190
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3395,803
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0857,510
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7636,067
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0125,600
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9387,418
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4225,855
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2147,590
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3055,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3335,799
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5217,159
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6896,642
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1805,705
Scott, SkCanada 11,5957,205
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2905,773
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2625,756
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8466,118
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5786,574
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9896,829
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9226,787
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5557,181
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7945,465
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2345,738
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7247,286
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7307,289
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9605,568
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6656,006
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4877,138
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1196,910
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0256,851
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8296,729
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8826,762
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5127,775
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4866,516
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5006,525
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5666,566
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0155,602
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9516,805
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1596,313
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4247,720
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6247,223
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5897,202
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4877,759
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5257,783
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2445,745
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5656,565
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4317,103
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4567,119
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5516,556
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8126,719
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2336,980
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4407,109
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4855,894
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8706,755
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3987,083
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1033,171
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1923,226
SalCape Verde 5,9093,672
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9761,228
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,212753
AbecheChad 1,273791
FayaChad 1,449900
MoundouChad 1,9541,214
N’DjamenaChad 1,9291,199
AntofagastaChile 11,9877,449
AricaChile 11,8727,378
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3407,669
ChicoChile 12,3427,669
ChillanChile 12,3207,656
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4137,713
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0427,483
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4507,736
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2327,601
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9037,396
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8899,874
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1387,543
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1677,561
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4357,727
ParronChile 12,1747,565
Puerto AysenChile 12,4187,717
Puerto MonttChile 12,4417,731
Punta ArenasChile 12,2797,630
QuinteroChile 12,2277,598
SantiagoChile 12,1677,561
SewellChile 12,1457,547
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3897,699
ValdiviaChile 12,4467,734
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3477,672
VallenarChile 12,0607,494
ValparaisoChile 12,1987,580
AltaiChina 6,1773,839
BeijingChina 8,3765,205
ChangchunChina 9,0315,612
ChangduChina 6,7274,180
ChangshaChina 8,2635,134
ChengduChina 7,3814,586
ChongqingChina 7,6384,746
DuianChina 6,8144,235
ErlianChina 7,9784,958
GanzhouChina 8,5215,295
GuangzhouChina 8,4275,237
HaikouChina 8,1685,076
HailarChina 8,4965,280
HamiChina 6,4814,028
HetanChina 5,2243,246
JiuquanChina 6,8624,264
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9783,093
KashiChina 4,9703,088
KunmingChina 7,3144,545
LanzhouChina 7,3354,558
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1493,821
NanchangChina 8,5525,315
NanjingChina 8,7515,438
NanningChina 7,9084,914
PingbianChina 8,2545,129
QingdaoChina 8,8005,468
QiqiharChina 8,8395,493
RuoqiangChina 5,9723,711
ShanghaiChina 9,0155,602
ShantouChina 8,7435,433
ShenyangChina 8,9395,555
TaiyuanChina 8,0925,028
TaoyuanChina 9,1505,686
TengchongChina 6,8924,283
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0323,749
Xi’AnChina 7,8054,850
XichangChina 7,2404,499
YanjiChina 9,3855,832
YichangChina 8,0745,017
YinchuanChina 7,5274,677
YiningChina 5,5543,451
ZhengzhouChina 8,2285,113
ZhijiangChina 7,9714,953
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1407,544
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0817,507
AraucaColombia 11,2036,962
BarranquillaColombia 11,4937,142
Benito SalasColombia 11,8227,346
BogotáColombia 11,6427,235
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3617,060
El CaranoColombia 11,8687,375
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3057,025
MatecanaColombia 11,8067,336
PeralesColombia 11,7577,306
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8916,768
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5847,199
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1357,541
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4277,101
VanguardiaColombia 11,6047,211
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4707,127
YariguiesColombia 11,5277,163
MoroniComoros 3,2552,023
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4927,762
LimonCosta Rica 12,3737,689
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5587,804
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4837,757
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6882,292
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3082,056
SibenikCroatia 3,5022,176
SplitCroatia 3,4582,149
ZagrebCroatia 3,6982,298
CamagueyCuba 11,3917,078
CasablancaCuba 11,7307,289
HavanaCuba 11,7437,297
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8456,739
FamagustaCyprus 2,1751,351
LarnacaCyprus 2,1461,333
LimassolCyprus 2,1231,319
NicosiaCyprus 2,1751,352
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9992,485
ChebCzech Republic 4,2402,635
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0102,492
PragueCzech Republic 4,1752,594
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,544960
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1781,354
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9131,810
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0831,916
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7081,683
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7732,966
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,6602,896
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8863,036
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9533,078
MarstalDenmark 4,7582,956
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7062,925
OdenseDenmark 4,8102,989
RandersDenmark 4,9243,060
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6682,900
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9283,062
TønderDenmark 4,8232,997
TylstrupDenmark 4,9973,105
TystofteDenmark 4,7682,963
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,9743,091
VestervigDenmark 5,0113,114
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,231765
Melville HallDominica 9,9466,180
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7706,693
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6506,618
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8106,717
BaniDominican Republic 10,7716,693
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8516,743
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6846,639
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6786,635
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7856,702
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7186,660
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8586,747
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8866,765
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8736,757
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6236,601
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7166,659
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6466,616
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5976,585
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8896,766
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7466,678
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7716,693
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9206,786
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6346,608
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7546,683
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6996,649
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7746,695
MichesDominican Republic 10,6186,598
MocaDominican Republic 10,7506,680
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8116,718
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8436,738
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,6996,649
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6826,638
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8716,755
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9206,786
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7166,659
PoloDominican Republic 10,8726,756
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7396,673
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8856,764
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6966,647
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7316,668
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6646,626
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6496,617
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7386,673
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6376,610
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7286,666
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7906,705
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7796,698
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8396,735
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6006,587
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6656,627
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7656,690
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8286,729
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7216,662
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8546,745
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7416,674
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6966,647
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8276,728
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7226,663
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7476,678
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8939,876
CanarEcuador 12,3847,696
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4737,751
IzobambaEcuador 12,2757,628
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3507,674
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4567,741
MilagroEcuador 12,4427,731
OtavaloEcuador 12,2267,597
PichilingueEcuador 12,3957,703
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5017,768
PuyoEcuador 12,2467,610
QuitoEcuador 12,2627,620
RumipambaEcuador 12,3007,643
San GabrielEcuador 12,1667,560
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7531,089
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,586986
AswanEgypt 931578
AsyutEgypt 1,282797
BahariyaEgypt 1,465910
Beni SuefEgypt 1,506936
CairoEgypt 1,6181,005
DabaaEgypt 1,7661,097
DakhlaEgypt 1,162722
El ArishEgypt 1,7261,072
El TorEgypt 1,407874
FarafraEgypt 1,359844
HelwanEgypt 1,591989
HurguadaEgypt 1,290802
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6671,036
KhargaEgypt 1,117694
KosseirEgypt 1,185736
LuxorEgypt 1,120696
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8301,137
MinyaEgypt 1,401870
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7441,084
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,572977
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,390863
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,555966
SalloumEgypt 1,9231,195
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6771,042
SohagEgypt 1,222759
St. KatrineEgypt 1,463909
TahrirEgypt 1,6841,047
TantaEgypt 1,6961,054
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8988,015
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8227,968
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8667,995
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8307,972
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9161,812
AsmaraEritrea 683425
AssabEritrea 1,131703
MassawaEritrea 739459
TallinEstonia 4,9133,053
TartuEstonia 4,7712,965
VilsandiEstonia 4,8403,007
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,001622
GonderEthiopia 627390
NegeleEthiopia 1,375854
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3917,078
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,0103,735
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0523,761
Laucala BayFiji 16,38110,179
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,27410,113
NandiFiji 16,27410,113
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,66910,358
HelsinkiFinland 4,9973,105
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0103,113
JoensuuFinland 5,2393,255
JokioinenFinland 5,0803,157
JyvskylFinland 5,2323,251
KajaaniFinland 5,4263,372
KuopioFinland 5,2733,277
KuusamoFinland 5,6063,484
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0663,148
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,0553,141
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2043,234
OuluFinland 5,5133,426
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7723,587
TampereFinland 5,1483,199
TurkuFinland 5,0633,146
VaasaFinland 5,3433,320
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7052,302
BiarritzFrance 4,4682,777
BordeauxFrance 4,4992,796
BrestFrance 4,9623,083
CaenFrance 4,7802,970
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4902,790
DijonFrance 4,3332,693
GourdonFrance 4,3622,711
GrenobleFrance 4,1342,569
Le MansFrance 4,6552,892
LilleFrance 4,6962,918
LyonFrance 4,2222,624
MarseilleFrance 4,0342,507
MontpellierFrance 4,1202,561
NancyFrance 4,3902,728
NantesFrance 4,7082,926
NiceFrance 3,9322,444
ParisFrance 4,6002,859
PerpignanFrance 4,1302,567
StrasbourgFrance 4,3102,678
ToulonFrance 3,9662,465
ToulouseFrance 4,2862,663
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3205,792
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5335,924
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3205,792
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2885,771
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4795,890
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,89811,744
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,54612,146
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,54612,146
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,27211,976
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,46211,472
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,72512,257
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,12811,886
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5714,705
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1175,044
BitamGabon 2,7551,712
CocobeachGabon 2,9961,862
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8331,761
LambarnGabon 3,0501,895
LastourvilleGabon 2,8441,767
LibrevilleGabon 3,0471,893
MakokouGabon 2,7311,697
MayumbaGabon 3,2061,992
MitzicGabon 2,8341,761
MkamboGabon 2,6081,621
MoandaGabon 2,8451,768
MouilaGabon 3,0621,903
Port-GentilGabon 3,1811,977
TchibanGabon 3,1341,947
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4678,369
BanjulGambia 5,2833,283
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1711,970
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1341,948
BerlinGermany 4,4362,757
BrockenGermany 4,4702,777
CologneGermany 4,5472,825
DresdenGermany 4,2912,667
ErfurtGermany 4,3812,722
EssenGermany 4,5842,849
FichtelbergGermany 4,2532,643
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3982,733
GeisenheimGermany 4,4182,745
GorlitzGermany 4,2542,644
HamburgGermany 4,6622,897
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6632,897
HannoverGermany 4,5672,838
HelgolandGermany 4,7922,978
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,0892,541
KarlsruheGermany 4,3122,680
KasselGermany 4,4702,778
KonstanzGermany 4,1612,586
LeipzigGermany 4,3662,713
LindenbergGermany 4,3842,724
MagdeburgGermany 4,4632,773
MunichGermany 4,1042,550
MünsterGermany 4,6052,862
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5292,814
NurembergGermany 4,2392,634
NurnbergGermany 4,2412,636
PotsdamGermany 4,4362,757
RostockGermany 4,6422,884
SchleswigGermany 4,7612,959
StuttgartGermany 4,2562,645
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4572,770
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0562,521
AccraGhana 3,7382,323
KumasiGhana 3,8482,391
TamaleGhana 3,6902,293
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3852,725
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8801,789
AthensGreece 2,6381,639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6091,621
ChiosGreece 2,6081,621
CorfuGreece 2,9391,826
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0011,865
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3141,438
IoanninaGreece 2,9121,810
KalamataGreece 2,6031,618
KerkiraGreece 2,9391,826
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4861,545
LamiaGreece 2,7731,723
LarissaGreece 2,8481,770
LemnosGreece 2,7961,738
LimnosGreece 2,7961,737
MethoniGreece 2,5931,611
MilosGreece 2,4811,542
MitiliniGreece 2,6731,661
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6781,664
NaxosGreece 2,4931,549
PatrasGreece 2,7321,698
RhodesGreece 2,3551,463
SamosGreece 2,5191,565
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7151,687
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3651,469
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9211,815
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6351,638
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7171,688
AasiaatGreenland 8,2095,101
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5264,677
AputiteqGreenland 7,3604,573
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3874,590
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0755,018
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2515,127
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1365,056
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1034,414
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1385,057
JulianehbGreenland 7,8804,897
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1265,049
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0994,411
NanortalikGreenland 7,8324,867
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8494,877
NordGreenland 7,6754,769
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1755,080
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6105,351
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7184,796
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1225,047
UpernavikGreenland 8,3105,164
UummannaqGreenland 8,1775,081
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9456,180
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9466,181
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9158,025
BokeGuinea 5,1433,196
ConakryGuinea 5,0453,135
FaranahGuinea 4,7282,938
KankanGuinea 4,5642,836
KindiaGuinea 4,9543,078
KissidougouGuinea 4,6712,903
LabeGuinea 4,8653,023
MacentaGuinea 4,6322,878
MamouGuinea 4,8633,022
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5242,811
SiguiriGuinea 4,5272,813
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2053,235
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8796,139
TimehriGuyana 9,8996,151
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9676,815
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0019,943
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7509,787
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8409,843
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,6399,718
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1758,809
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8389,842
CatacamasHonduras 12,4557,740
CholutecaHonduras 12,6467,859
La CeibaHonduras 12,5087,772
La MesaHonduras 12,6257,845
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2317,600
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7397,916
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6207,842
TelaHonduras 12,5687,810
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5175,292
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5175,292
BudapestHungary 3,7602,336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7482,329
DebrecenHungary 3,6862,290
KeszthelyHungary 3,7422,326
MiskolcHungary 3,7722,344
PecsHungary 3,6332,258
SzegedHungary 3,5992,237
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8142,370
AkureyriIceland 6,6974,161
DalatangiIceland 6,4974,038
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4994,039
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5894,094
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6614,139
ReykhólarIceland 6,8504,257
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7724,208
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8544,259
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6644,141
AgraIndia 4,8543,016
AhmedabadIndia 4,2732,655
AkolaIndia 4,7202,933
AllahabadIndia 5,2083,237
AmritsarIndia 4,6292,877
BangaloreIndia 4,8533,016
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4952,793
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6383,504
BikanerIndia 4,4032,736
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1313,188
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2133,861
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2133,861
DaltonganjIndia 5,4413,381
DarbhangaIndia 5,6283,497
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5214,052
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5304,058
DumkaIndia 5,7643,582
DwarkaIndia 3,9042,426
GoaIndia 4,4142,743
GuwahatiIndia 6,1953,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8883,037
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5952,856
JagdalpurIndia 5,2503,262
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8813,655
KotaIndia 4,6162,869
KozhikodeIndia 4,6932,917
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9383,068
LudhianaIndia 4,7112,928
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5622,835
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0403,132
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2832,662
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1853,222
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9293,063
New DelhiIndia 4,7912,977
PambanIndia 5,1063,173
PuneIndia 4,3932,730
SagarIndia 4,9013,045
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6922,916
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8843,035
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8843,035
VeravalIndia 4,0282,503
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3953,353
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7196,661
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4415,867
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5265,298
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4176,474
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2076,343
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2657,000
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3464,565
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1597,556
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6674,764
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5945,340
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0047,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7526,060
AbadanIran 2,2921,424
ArakIran 2,6821,667
BabolsarIran 3,0741,910
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7761,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9451,830
Bandar LengehIran 2,6041,618
BirjandIran 3,2982,049
BushehrIran 2,3901,485
ChahbaharIran 3,1081,932
DezfulIran 2,4491,522
EsfahanIran 2,6971,676
IranshahrIran 3,1771,974
KermanIran 2,9731,848
KermanshahIran 2,5451,582
Khoram AbadIran 2,5361,576
MashhadIran 3,5292,193
OroomiehIran 2,7421,704
RamsarIran 2,9671,844
RashtIran 2,9421,828
SemnanIran 3,0381,888
ShahroudIran 3,2031,991
ShirazIran 2,5691,597
TabrizIran 2,8391,765
TeheranIran 2,9081,807
YazdIran 2,8491,770
ZahedanIran 3,2802,038
ZanjanIran 2,8241,755
BaghdadIraq 2,2861,420
BasraIraq 2,2751,414
BelmulletIreland 5,6413,506
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4543,389
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5543,452
ClonesIreland 5,4893,411
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5543,452
CorkIreland 5,4163,366
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4133,364
DublinIreland 5,3883,348
KilkennyIreland 5,3923,351
Malin HeadIreland 5,5723,463
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3173,304
ShannonIreland 5,4893,411
ValentiaIreland 5,5213,431
EilatIsrael 1,571976
HaifaIsrael 1,9301,200
JerusalemIsrael 1,8291,136
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8391,143
AlbengaItaly 3,9122,431
AlgheroItaly 3,6362,259
AmendolaItaly 3,3062,054
AnconaItaly 3,5982,236
ArezzoItaly 3,6662,278
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2202,001
BergamoItaly 3,9642,463
BolognaItaly 3,7872,353
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9552,458
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1201,939
BrindisiItaly 3,1221,940
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4832,164
CameriItaly 4,0052,489
CampobassoItaly 3,3592,087
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4952,172
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4442,140
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5582,211
Cape MeleItaly 3,9032,425
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1901,982
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9781,851
CerviaItaly 3,7122,306
CiampinoItaly 3,4852,166
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7882,354
Cisa PassItaly 3,8512,393
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5442,203
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9272,440
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9081,807
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0071,869
DecimomannuItaly 3,4972,173
DobbiacoItaly 3,9392,448
FalconaraItaly 3,6062,241
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7292,317
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3072,055
FonniItaly 3,5372,198
FrontoneItaly 3,6272,254
FrosinoneItaly 3,4342,134
GelaItaly 2,9941,861
GenoaItaly 3,9032,426
GhediItaly 3,9142,432
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1781,975
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3432,077
GrossetoItaly 3,6462,266
GrottaglieItaly 3,1341,947
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6142,246
GuidoniaItaly 3,4942,171
IstranaItaly 3,8502,392
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9701,845
LatinaItaly 3,4462,141
LatronicoItaly 3,1591,963
LecceItaly 3,0741,910
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6802,287
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1481,956
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0151,873
MilanItaly 3,9672,465
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0102,492
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6102,243
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3172,061
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5822,226
PadovaItaly 3,8362,384
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9422,450
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1331,947
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1521,958
PantelleriaItaly 3,1121,934
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8592,398
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4922,170
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6012,238
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4602,150
PiacenzaItaly 3,8982,422
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7602,337
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7302,318
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3892,106
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2202,001
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4802,162
PrizziItaly 3,0951,923
RadicofaniItaly 3,6222,251
Resia PassItaly 4,0182,497
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6782,286
RivoltoItaly 3,8342,382
Rolle PassItaly 3,9202,436
RomeItaly 3,5022,176
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5032,177
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,8022,363
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9132,431
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3112,057
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0251,880
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8162,371
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6252,253
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0711,909
SigonellaItaly 2,9811,853
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1361,948
TarvisioItaly 3,8602,399
TermoliItaly 3,3822,102
TorinoItaly 4,0132,494
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0312,505
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1661,968
TrevicoItaly 3,2842,041
TrevisoItaly 3,8432,388
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7762,346
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0202,498
UdineItaly 3,8342,383
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1901,983
VeniceItaly 3,8232,375
VeronaItaly 3,8822,412
VicenzaItaly 3,8652,402
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5282,193