Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khartoum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khartoum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khartoum with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6312,257
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7232,314
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7232,313
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3942,109
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0706,879
AzulArgentina 11,2456,988
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4317,725
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5826,576
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8277,350
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6937,266
AmberleyAustralia 13,7448,541
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0411,890
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0011,865
AimoresBrazil 8,9425,557
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4135,228
AltamiraBrazil 9,5425,930
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2326,358
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3935,837
ApodiBrazil 8,0945,030
AracajuBrazil 8,2085,101
AracuaiBrazil 8,9425,557
AragarcasBrazil 9,9406,177
AraxaBrazil 9,5265,919
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1185,045
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4157,715
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3747,689
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6396,612
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5945,340
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3595,194
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7376,672
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9966,833
AbecheChad 1,273791
AntofagastaChile 11,9877,449
AricaChile 11,8727,378
AltaiChina 6,1773,839
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1407,544
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0817,507
AraucaColombia 11,2036,962
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7706,693
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6506,618
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8106,717
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7531,089
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,586986
AswanEgypt 931578
AsyutEgypt 1,282797
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8988,015
AsmaraEritrea 683425
AssabEritrea 1,131703
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,001622
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7052,302
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,89811,744
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5714,705
AccraGhana 3,7382,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8801,789
AthensGreece 2,6381,639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6091,621
AasiaatGreenland 8,2095,101
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5264,677
AputiteqGreenland 7,3604,573
AkureyriIceland 6,6974,161
AgraIndia 4,8543,016
AhmedabadIndia 4,2732,655
AkolaIndia 4,7202,933
AllahabadIndia 5,2083,237
AmritsarIndia 4,6292,877
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7196,661
AbadanIran 2,2921,424
ArakIran 2,6821,667
AlbengaItaly 3,9122,431
AlgheroItaly 3,6362,259
AmendolaItaly 3,3062,054
AnconaItaly 3,5982,236
ArezzoItaly 3,6662,278
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1452,575
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0762,533
AbashiriJapan 10,4516,494
AburatsuJapan 9,9156,162
AikawaJapan 10,2596,375
AjiroJapan 10,4556,497
AkitaJapan 10,3366,423
AkuneJapan 9,7916,084
AomoriJapan 10,3406,425
AsahikawaJapan 10,3266,417
AsosanJapan 9,8416,115
AmmanJordan 1,8551,153
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1943,227
AinaziLatvia 4,7492,951
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,7552,333
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,9082,428
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,1602,585
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,6132,245
AtarMauritania 4,8393,007
AgalegaMauritius 3,9192,435
AcapulcoMexico 13,6668,492
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8974,286
AltaiMongolia 6,7524,196
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2504,505
AgadirMorocco 4,5822,847
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7222,935
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8219,210
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2819,496
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6299,712
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0549,355
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1459,411
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6079,698
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6109,700
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5677,809
AgadezNiger 2,6251,631
AsuncionParaguay 10,7586,685
ArequipaPeru 11,9567,430
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3735,825
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,92211,137
AradRomania 3,5562,210
AjanRussia 9,4915,898
AldanRussia 8,6935,402
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1032,549
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1583,827
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9776,200
AnadyrRussia 10,6006,587
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4713,400
ArmavirRussia 3,3652,091
AstrakhanRussia 3,7012,300
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,39410,809
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9473,074
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2362,632
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1002,548
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1702,591
Abu HamedSudan 445276
Abu Na’AmaSudan 362225
AqiqSudan 667414
ArbaatSudan 664412
AromaSudan 386240
AtbaraSudan 278173
Abu KamalSyria 2,2531,400
AleppoSyria 2,3351,451
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4944,657
AtakpameTogo 3,5332,196
AdanaTurkey 2,3931,487
AfyonTurkey 2,5821,604
AnkaraTurkey 2,7081,683
AntalyaTurkey 2,3721,474
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5272,192
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4583,392
AberporthUk 5,2123,239
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2023,233
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2091,994
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4332,133
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5051,556
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4871,546
ArtigasUruguay 10,7906,705
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7327,291
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6267,224
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6677,872
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6467,858
Ada, MnUsa 11,4317,103
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9026,775
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1706,941
Akron, OhUsa 10,7726,694
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6897,885
Albany, GaUsa 11,4387,108
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1136,284
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4427,110
Albion, NeUsa 11,8517,365
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9278,033
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4557,119
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7077,275
Algona, IaUsa 11,5267,162
Alice, TxUsa 12,8167,964
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3296,419
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1417,545
Alma, MiUsa 10,9186,785
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7046,652
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0818,128
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5877,822
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0846,266
Amite, LaUsa 12,0447,484
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4777,132
Anderson, InUsa 11,1596,934
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2006,960
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4626,501
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9026,775
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0197,469
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6437,235
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5157,156
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1416,923
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0726,881
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,7537,925
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8327,353
Athens, GaUsa 11,2807,009
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3857,075
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3146,409
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5237,160
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8627,371
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1996,959
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2077,586
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1866,951
Austin, TxUsa 12,6417,855
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2952,669
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7332,941
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9636,812
AdenYemen 1,378856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -